2004

HomeFormsLinks
 
 

 

 

2004 All-Academic Team

First Team
Player School Year   Player School Year
Jaimi Stroot Andover  12   Tori Hallett Olathe East 12
Kim Wadsworth Andover  12   Ashley Kraft Ransom-Western Plains 12
Melanie Delimont Andover  9   Audrey Bain Ransom-Western Plains 11
Alison Strathman Axtell 11   Bailey Glasscock Ransom-Western Plains 11
Carla Meyer Axtell 12   Brianna McDonald Ransom-Western Plains 12
Sheila Koch Axtell 11   Jill Weeks Ransom-Western Plains 11
Teresa Burton Axtell 11   Kyleigh Flax Ransom-Western Plains 11
Alicia Stallbaumer B&B Baileyville 12   Hannah Hodges Rose Hill 9
Amy Rottinghaus B&B Baileyville 12   Jennifer Geyer Rose Hill 12
Darcie Schmitz B&B Baileyville 11   Lacy Barnes Rose Hill 12
Jamie Reinecke B&B Baileyville 12   Hailey Hoobler Rossville 12
Kerri Reinecke B&B Baileyville 12   Arica Shepard Rossville 11
Marcy Sudbeck B&B Baileyville 12   Ashley Shepard Rossville 11
Shannon Hulsing B&B Baileyville 12   Caitlin Alvarez Rossville 11
Alyssa Reeves Burlington 11   Gina Newsham Rossville 12
Erica Reeves Burlington 11   Megan Guindon Rossville 11
Jamie Augustyn Burlington 11   Anne Kelly Sacred Heart 11
Katie Guevel Burlington 10   Carissa Helvey Sacred Heart 12
Sara Jones Burlington 12   Chandra Francis Sacred Heart 11
Anna Smith Burrton 12   Elizabeth Walker Sacred Heart 11
Rebecca Mills Circle 10   Katie Pratt Sacred Heart 9
Kelly Olson Decatur Community 12   Micah Pratt Sacred Heart 12
Trista Fuchs Ellis 12   Shannon Bechard Sacred Heart 11
Caley Onek Flinthills 10   Steph Wittman Sacred Heart 12
Deedra Baker Flinthills 10   Stefine Pease Shawnee Heights 10
Celie Holliday Holton 11   Whitney Edmonds Shawnee Heights 12
Deandra Schirmer Holton 10   Katie Carr Shawnee Heights 12
Emily Fernkopf Holton 11   Amber Wells Shawnee Heights 10
Kelsey Nelson Holton 11   Jamie Stinson Shawnee Heights 11
Kim Middlemist Holton 12   Aubrey Riedel Trego Community 9
Megan Middlemist Holton 11   Michele Ummel Trego Community 9
Amanda Mellies Jackson Heights 11   Molly Bergkamp Valley Heights 10
Erin Tanking Jackson Heights 11   Cachet Hancock Wabaunsee 12
Kehley Phrang Jackson Heights 12   Cheyenne Barron Wabaunsee 10
Kristen Harris Jackson Heights 11   Emily Loughary Wabaunsee 12
Whitney Bachamp Jackson Heights 12   Andrea Vonfeldt Wamego 11
Angela Garman Jewell-White Rock 12   Ashlee Davis Wamego 12
Ashley Lienberger Jewell-White Rock 12   Brittney Lindhorst Wamego 11
Emily Burgess Jewell-White Rock 11   Carrie Smith Wamego 12
Rachel Duffy Jewell-White Rock 10   Anne Atha Washburn Rural 12
Staysha Sigler Kapaun Mt. Carmel 11   Ashley Moser Washburn Rural 11
Katy Raybern Macksville 12   Kalin Johnson Washburn Rural 11
Kristine Clovers Macksville 10   Kasey Bowden Washburn Rural 12
Kyla Renfro Macksville 10   Kaylee Manns Washburn Rural 11
Destiny Clark Manhattan 12   Kelsey Chipman Washburn Rural 11
Kelsey Schroeder Manhattan 12   Nicole Werner Washburn Rural 12
Kristen Schrag Moundridge 12        
           
           
Honorable Mention
Player School Year   Player School Year
Krista Vieselmeyer Axtell 12   Lydia O'Neil Manhattan 12
Dana Strathman B&B Baileyville 10   Maci Hershberger Manhattan 10
Jena Deters B&B Baileyville 12   Shannon Scott Manhattan 11
Julie Holthaus B&B Baileyville 12   Kylie McCullick Minneapolis 12
Audra Card Burlington 12   Mallory Gawith Minneapolis 12
Jennifer Simoneau Burrton 10   Erin Lambertz Olathe East 10
Sara Critchfield Burrton 12   Katie Miller Olathe East 12
Allana Saenger Circle 12   Maggie Miller Olathe East 12
Ashleigh Hurt Circle 12   Whitney Boehler Olathe East 12
Kelsey Loop Circle 12   Whitney Brueggemann Olathe East 12
Emmie Pauls Decatur Community 10   Alison Mishler Ransom-Western Plains 11
Jennifer Jacques Ellis 11   Amy Flax Ransom-Western Plains 10
Whitney Lang Ellis 10   Kayla Grose Ransom-Western Plains 11
Ann Poeschel Flinthills 12   Melody Michaelis Ransom-Western Plains 12
Erin Stephens Flinthills 11   Megan Wells Sacred Heart 12
Lacey Breech Flinthills 10   Jayde Allen Shawnee Heights 12
Melissa Harms Flinthills 11   Caitlin Conley Shawnee Heights 10
Heather Matzke Holton 10   Paige Ward Shawnee Heights 12
Jobi Mellenbruch Holton 11   Jenni Holmer Silver Lake 11
Nikki Canon Holton 11   Tanya Pfannenstiel Silver Lake 12
Amy Gerhardt Jackson Heights 12   Amber Fose Trego Community 12
Lexie Hankerson Jackson Heights 11   Brooke Newcomer Trego Community 11
Chelsea Windmuller Jewell-White Rock 11   Kilee Zeman Trego Community 12
Lisa Schwerman Jewell-White Rock 12   Megan Fuller Valley Heights 11
Megan Boyles Jewell-White Rock 12   Genna Gehrt Wabaunsee 12
Megan Wilson Jewell-White Rock 12   Joni Gehrt Wabaunsee 12
Casey Welch Lansing 11   Kim Chamberlin Wabaunsee 12
Lauren Griffen Lansing 11   Lindsey Deiter Wabaunsee 10
Ann Weese Macksville 12   Nikki Anderson Wabaunsee 11
Bethany Vesburgh Macksville 10   Jessica Wilkerson Wamego 12
Jennifer Devine Macksville 11   Kelsey Kabriel Wamego 12
Jenne Koster Manhattan 11   Jenna Snook Washburn Rural 11
Layne Martin Manhattan 10   Jillian Gergen Washburn Rural 12

 

 
Join Our Mailing List
Enter your name and email address below:

Name:
Email:
Subscribe  Unsubscribe 

Google

 

Web

www.kansasvolleyballassociation.org


Send mail to webmaster@kansasvolleyballassociation.org with questions or comments about this website.
Copyright 2004 - 2007 Kansas Volleyball Association
Last updated: 05/26/08