HomeFormsLinks
 
 

 

 

2007 All-Academic Team

First Team
Player School
Year
Player School
Year
Emily Myers Abilene
10
Hannah Denny Nickerson
12
Shauni Hoekman Abilene
11
Kalie Mader Nickerson
12
Tori Alderson Abilene
10
Regan Scott Nickerson
12
Bridget Gartenmayer Atchison
12
Sarah Denny Nickerson
11
Lily Cooper Atchison
11
Ashley Colip Norton Community
11
Paige Peltzer Atchison
12
Courtney Cox Norton Community
12
Alexa Poore Augusta
11
Lacy Ellis Norton Community
12
Cammie Christner Augusta
12
Sara Lentz Norton Community
12
Taylor Hallmark Augusta
10
Cassie McClain Olathe East
11
Kelsey Kramer B&B Baileyville
9
Mackenzie Russo Olathe East
10
Lisa Holthaus B&B Baileyville
10
Brianna Sage Olpe
12
Nicole Rottinghaus B&B Baileyville
9
Brooke Schmidt Olpe
10
Rachel Holthaus B&B Baileyville
10
Camille Webb Olpe
11
Amanda Zuercher Berean Academy
12
Natalie Kuhlmann Olpe
9
Cathryn Wiebe Berean Academy
12
Carly Spicer Osage City
9
Jenna Schoenwald Berean Academy
12
Hollie Haskins Osage City
12
Kayla Wiebe Berean Academy
12
Julia Barnhart Osage City
12
Adrianna Maurer Bishop Miege
10
Kady Paul Osage City
11
Ellen Albritten Bishop Miege
12
Paige Fort Osage City
11
Kate Van Dyke Bishop Miege
11
Allison Wood Paola
12
Katie O'Connor Bishop Miege
12
Bri Mueller Paola
12
Audrey Gritten Blue Valley
10
Katherine Meinig Paola
12
Casie Hagenmaier Blue Valley
12
Natalie Nelson Paola
12
Kendle Henry Blue Valley
12
Nellie Evans Paola
12
Tara Pfaff Blue Valley
12
Alex Orr Phillipsburg
11
Brittany Becker Blue Valley West
12
Lindsay Dusin Phillipsburg
11
Kayla Bader Blue Valley West
12
Annie Brown Prairie View
11
Liz Bock Blue Valley West
10
Kirsty Maris Prairie View
12
Macey Wolfe Blue Valley West
11
Bailea Phelan Quivira Heights
12
Nicki Specht Blue Valley West
11
Desa Dohrman Quivira Heights
12
Mackenzie Allen Burrton
11
Katharine Phelan Quivira Heights
11
Ashley Connelly Chapman
12
Kieran Phelan Quivira Heights
10
Brogan Britt Chapman
10
Jill Bergliny Rawlins County
10
Megan Thurlow Chapman
10
Laura Wolters Rawlins County
12
Haley Lloyd Cimarron
12
Ashley Bailey Riley County
12
Kyrstie Ehm Circle
9
Cassidy Fowles Riley County
12
Natalie Caldarera Circle
12
Cassie Huff Riley County
12
Sari Warren Circle
12
Mollie Winter Riley County
12
Tasha Dugan Circle
12
Taylor Blackwood Rock Creek
12
Abby Bauer Clay Center Community
12
Courtney McCune Rose Hill
12
Anne Martin Clay Center Community
10
Emily Jones Rose Hill
12
Sydney Crimmins Clay Center Community
9
Hannah Hodges Rose Hill
12
Ashton Watt Clearwater
11
Jenna Engels Rose Hill
12
Tricia Vogel Clearwater
10
Michelle O'Dell Rose Hill
12
Alex Muff Concordia
11
Brianne Johnson Rossville
11
Alison Widen Concordia
12
Chelsea Amack Rossville
11
Heather Bergmann Concordia
11
Morgan Cooper Rossville
11
Kaitlin Woellhot Concordia
11
Natalie Garretson Rossville
9
Karly Buer Concordia
10
Rhiannon Flinn Rossville
11
Katie Johnson Concordia
11
Shelby Cowan Rossville
11
Skye Balthazor Concordia
11
Whitney Fox Rossville
12
Witney Sorell Concordia
12
Courtney Barger Royal Valley
12
Allie Crow Dexter
Kayla Miller Royal Valley
12
Amanda Defore Dexter
Alicia Wilkins Sacred Heart
10
Brittany Engle Dexter
Jessica Francis Sacred Heart
12
Kristina Kill Dexter
Katelyn Schmidtberger Sacred Heart
11
Shannon Holmes Dexter
Katie Pratt Sacred Heart
12
Autumn Hare Elk Valley
12
Arien Cox Salina Central
11
Sabetha Young Elk Valley
9
Kiersten Hancock Salina Central
12
Sarah South Elk Valley
12
Brianna Foster Salina South
Tasha Wade Elk Valley
10
Callie Vandegrift Salina South
Kayla Jacques Ellis
10
Amanda Bixel Santa Fe Trail
11
Whitney Taylor Ellis
11
Cassie Pryor Santa Fe Trail
12
Kayci Vickers Eudora
12
Kelsi Wiscombe Santa Fe Trail
12
Mariah Webb Eudora
11
Alli Reber Shawnee Mission East
12
Kathleen McKenzie Eureka
10
Emily Knight Shawnee Mission East
12
Stormie Koblitz Fairfield
10
Paige Kuklenski Shawnee Mission East
11
Brittany Bingesser Fort Scott
11
Ali Meeks Shawnee Mission Northwest
11
Kori Page Rienbolt Fort Scott
11
Alicia Watson Shawnee Mission Northwest
11
Maleah Smith Fowler
12
Katie O'Nele Shawnee Mission Northwest
10
Rebecca Goff Fowler
11
Shantelle Johnson Shawnee Mission Northwest
11
Megan Gillespie Gardner-Edgerton
11
Brit Bahr Shawnee Mission West
12
Carly Lallemand Girard
10
Codi Lawrence Shawnee Mission West
12
Carly Twarog Girard
10
Elizabeth Riedel Shawnee Mission West
12
Lisa Curran Girard
11
Abby Baden Silver Lake
12
Laura Kellison Goddard
12
Amanda Pfannenstiel Silver Lake
12
Shelby Zoglman Goddard
9
Sara Wetzel Silver Lake
12
Amy Brubaker Goessel
11
Alayna Howell Skyline
12
Katie Flaming Goessel
12
Audra Howell Skyline
10
Kendra Flaming Goessel
9
Hannah McPherson Skyline
12
Alex Hartig Great Bend
10
Ricci Lambert Skyline
12
Hannah Seiwert Great Bend
12
Sarah Tucker Smith Center
12
Sara Dreiling Great Bend
11
Gretchen Blattner South Gray
12
Morgan Fulton Greensburg
9
Heather Gibson South Gray
11
Morgan Tyree Greensburg
9
Marisa Love South Gray
11
Amanda Zweimiller Hartford
11
Megan Gibson South Gray
12
Amber Schmidt Hartford
12
Shaelyn Kisner South Gray
10
Kristen Williams Hartford
10
Kaitlin Meyer Southern Coffey County
10
Jocelyn DeMolte Hayden
11
Laurie Ohl Southern Coffey County
10
Jordyn Montgomery Hayden
12
Kathy Eakes Southwestern Heights
10
Leah Flynn Hayden
11
Laura Eakes Southwestern Heights
12
Natalie Jordan Hayden
12
Bridget Blowey St. James Academy
11
Sammy Grollmes Hayden
12
Lauren Brown St. James Academy
10
Alexandria Rupp Hesston
12
Maggie Blowey St. James Academy
11
Dorothy Voth Hesston
12
Allie Marshall St. Marys
10
Erin King Hesston
11
Hali Hutley St. Marys
10
Grace Easter Hesston
12
Kassidy Robbins St. Marys
9
Kelcie Frey Hesston
11
Kayla Moylan St. Marys
9
Taylor Raleigh Hesston
12
Kristal Channel St. Marys
10
Jessica Klose Hillsboro
12
Laura Kinderknecht St. Marys
11
Aleesa Suarez Holton
10
Megan Lueger St. Marys
12
Breanna Eck Holton
12
Lindsey Himpel Tonganoxie
12
Crista Bechard Holton
12
Liz Baska Tonganoxie
12
Jen Cordell Holton
12
Sami Franiuk Tonganoxie
12
Leah Day Holton
11
Tracie Hileman Tonganoxie
12
Maggie Schuetz Holton
11
Abbie Smith Uniontown
10
Sara Navinskey Jefferson County North
10
Whitney Lindeteigen Valley Falls
11
Leah Grant Kapaun Mt. Carmel
10
Chelsea Marquette Valley Heights
10
Alicia Burris Labette County
12
Sam Andersen Valley Heights
11
Kendra Frazier Labette County
12
Cathy Hafenstine Wabaunsee
9
Ashley Persinger Lyndon
12
Melissa Ebert Wabaunsee
9
Chelsea Schmitz Lyndon
12
Molly Wingfield Wabaunsee
12
Kayla Schmidt Lyndon
12
Alexa Bordewick Washburn Rural
10
Stephanie Goetz Lyndon
12
Amber McKinley Washburn Rural
12
Courtney White Maize
12
Ashley Yoder Washburn Rural
11
Heather Gordon Maize
11
Erin Atwood Washburn Rural
12
Leah Talley Maize
11
Janelle Branch Washburn Rural
12
Lindsey Larson Maize
12
Kacia Turner Washburn Rural
11
Sarah Willey Maize
12
Malori Golden Washburn Rural
12
Taylor Funk Maize
11
Sam McKenzie Washburn Rural
12
Amber Schaffer Manhattan
11
Emma Cress Weskan
12
Kylee Francis Manhattan
12
Savannah Nulton Weskan
12
Allison Rollig Mill Valley
10
Dakota Foss Western Plains
9
Morgan Oshinski Mill Valley
10
Kelsee Rogers Western Plains
12
Chantelle Darrow Minneapolis
12
Nicole Stieben Western Plains
12
Emilee Fleming Minneapolis
11
Wende Witthuhn Western Plains
11
Tacy Pounds Minneapolis
12
Stacy Schuster Wheatland/Grinnell
12
Addi Wolf Moundridge
12
Courtney Claassen Whitewater-Remington
10
Dana Loganbill Moundridge
12
Jessica Nash Whitewater-Remington
10
Jessi Vogts Moundridge
10
Kari Thiessen Whitewater-Remington
10
Katie Vogts Moundridge
11
Katie Regier Whitewater-Remington
10
Bailey Pfortmiller Natoma
9
Margo Regier Whitewater-Remington
11
Jodi Murphy Natoma
11
Hannah Mehl Wichita County
9
Sara Smith Wichita County
11
Honorable Mention
Player School
Year
Player School
Year
Georgi Wilson Abilene
10
Hilary Sheridan Mill Valley
12
Gina Hullet Abilene
12
Jana Boss Mill Valley
11
Roxi Koop Abilene
12
Kaitlen Stacy Mill Valley
12
Stephanie Holm Abilene
12
Mollie Moravac Mill Valley
12
Sarah Hines Atchison
12
Melanie Catron Minneapolis
12
Valeria Jordan Atchison
12
Morgan Halderson Minneapolis
10
Ashley Schwemmer Augusta
11
Alyssa Schrag Moundridge
12
Elizabeth Myers Augusta
12
Holli Wolf Moundridge
10
Erin Meyer Augusta
12
Shayna Kaufman Moundridge
12
Kelsee Farmer Augusta
12
Tiffany Kaufman Moundridge
12
Nellie Gillies Augusta
11
Eastin Casey Natoma
10
Chelsey Rottinghaus B&B Baileyville
11
Paige Eickhoff Natoma
12
Jennifer Kolarik Bishop Miege
12
Tiara Johnson Natoma
12
Kathleen Ludwig Bishop Miege
12
Chelsea Childs Nickerson
11
Leah Maurer Bishop Miege
12
Rachel Wilbanks Nickerson
11
Olivia Bertels Blue Valley
11
Ali Boehler Olathe East
11
Rachel Burton Blue Valley
11
Brittney Kalinoski Olathe East
11
Shelby Geiman Blue Valley
11
Cassie Bruner Olathe East
11
Casey McVay Blue Valley North
10
Katie O'Keefe Olathe East
12
Chelsea Cook Blue Valley North
10
Brianne Davis Olpe
11
Jennifer Barben Blue Valley North
11
Courtney Kuhlmann Olpe
11
Lindsay Carlton Blue Valley North
12
Erica Brinkman Olpe
12
Boomie Williams Blue Valley West
12
Kathryn Flott Olpe
9
Amanda Meacham Burrton
11
Lizzy Wendling Olpe
12
Ashley Friesen Burrton
11
Kelsey Sturdy Osage City
11
Josie Peterson Centre
10
Rachel Hanf Paola
11
Kylie Burhoop Centre
12
Keli Rauber Prairie View
11
Amanda Payne Cimarron
12
Amanda Lewallen Quivira Heights
11
Lindsay Underwood Cimarron
11
Brittany Clark Quivira Heights
12
Paige Anderson Cimarron
12
Kelsey Savage Quivira Heights
12
Hanna Flaming Circle
9
Kinsey Phelan Quivira Heights
9
Megan Wood Circle
12
Sarah Habiger Quivira Heights
12
Crystal Cooper Clay Center Community
11
Leah Sharp Rawlins County
11
Tessa McMahon Clay Center Community
11
Sara Miller Rawlins County
12
Abbee Widler Clearwater
12
Abbey Haag Riley County
12
Emily Misak Clearwater
12
Brandi Sinn Riley County
12
Jordan Mills Clearwater
12
Kaylea Goff Riley County
12
Kaitlin Stearns Clearwater
11
Amy Yenzer Rock Creek
11
Adrienne Pauls Decatur Community
10
Chyann Ebert Rock Creek
12
Brandi Diederich Decatur Community
10
Courtney Stillwagon Rock Creek
11
Heather Glodt Decatur Community
12
Dana Elliott Rock Creek
11
Lacy Ream Decatur Community
12
Mindy Hodges Rock Creek
12
Mary Olson Decatur Community
10
Joy Hathaway Rose Hill
12
Rachelle Scott Decatur Community
9
Bailey Morris Rossville
9
Camille Kahrs Dexter
Kristen Brown Rossville
12
Emily Fatout Dexter
Nicole Garretson Rossville
12
Jessica Foster Elk Valley
12
Tanya Cooper Rossville
9
Molly Willems Elk Valley
12
Tayler McCullough Rossville
9
Cyleigh Schultz Ellsworth
10
Sarah Vanier Salina Central
10
Catherine Klotz Eudora
12
Jenna Wolf Salina South
Haley Epperson Eudora
11
Kadie Kutschka Salina South
Kendal Abel Eudora
11
Alexa Hanney Shawnee Heights
11
Samantha Worley Eureka
10
Emily McGinnis Shawnee Heights
11
Kaylyn Powers Fairfield
10
Lauren Torrez Shawnee Heights
12
Lydia Cole Fairfield
10
Shannon Good Shawnee Heights
12
Shea Schweizer Fairfield
10
Kasey Sauls Shawnee Mission East
12
Ashley Cavin Fort Scott
12
Paige Swanson Shawnee Mission West
12
Shelby Nafzger Fort Scott
11
Jordan Lockwood Silver Lake
12
Bereniz Granados Fowler
11
April Rust Smith Center
11
Stephanie Brady Gardner-Edgerton
10
Courtney Strine Smith Center
11
Ariel Vinze Girard
11
Jamie Strine Smith Center
10
Danielle Geier Girard
11
Shelby Dannenberg Smith Center
11
Jeanice Bradshaw Girard
12
Erika Peterson Smoky Valley
12
Jordan Mahnken Girard
12
Jordan Sherwood Smoky Valley
10
Morgan Boore Girard
10
Kayla Wiswell South Gray
12
Natalie Blair Girard
11
Kelli Watts South Gray
11
Starr McLeod Girard
11
Mikayla Skidmore South Gray
9
Aspen Frey Goessel
10
Taylor Kinnamon South Gray
12
Jessica Goertzen Goessel
10
Alicia Strawder Southern Coffey County
12
Karina Harvey Goessel
10
Andrea Stohs Southern Coffey County
11
Karis Janzen Goessel
10
Jamie Bryan Southern Coffey County
12
Amanda Dreiling Great Bend
11
Kristen Garland Southern Coffey County
10
Janell Hinson Great Bend
12
Shelby Birk Southern Coffey County
10
Katie Nicolet Great Bend
12
Heidi Brown Southwestern Heights
9
Kellie Weiser Great Bend
12
Holly Brown Southwestern Heights
11
Kelly Curtis Great Bend
12
Kelli Rinehart Southwestern Heights
12
Kortney Friess Great Bend
12
Lindsay Garinger Southwestern Heights
10
Alexsis Fleener Greensburg
10
Marina Rodriguez Southwestern Heights
12
Cassie Blackburn Greensburg
12
Nia Williams St. James Academy
11
Connor Staats Greensburg
10
Tess Smrt St. James Academy
11
Jessie Eller Greensburg
9
Kaylee Brown St. Marys
12
Kacey Fulton Greensburg
12
Abby Eisman Tonganoxie
10
Katlin Senst Greensburg
10
Hannah Herrstrom Tonganoxie
12
Lindsey Heft Greensburg
12
Charmaine Bradbury Uniontown
12
Lindy McKinney Greensburg
9
Kennda Phillips Uniontown
11
Taylor Ardery Greensburg
10
Rayma Ridge Uniontown
10
Samantha Wilkerson Hartford
10
Riley Stephens Uniontown
12
Chelsea Townsend Hayden
12
Taylor Rathbun Uniontown
10
Jayde Reid Hayden
9
Kelsey Wessel Valley Falls
11
Laura Pavelka Hayden
12
Shelbie Glissman Valley Falls
11
Dominique Chew Hesston
9
Lindsey Coggins Valley Heights
12
Kortnye Burnett Hesston
12
Natalie Boss Valley Heights
11
Andrea Rhoiney Highland Park
10
Terra Hargrave Valley Heights
10
Bobbi Jo Carlson Hillsboro
12
Abby Heigert Wabaunsee
10
Candace Weinbrenner Hillsboro
10
Chelsea Diepenbrock Wabaunsee
9
Chelsea Bebermeyer Hillsboro
12
Kayla Anderson Wabaunsee
12
Corissa Bartel Hillsboro
12
Sierra Barron Wabaunsee
10
Jenesa Klose Hillsboro
12
Ashley Bolen Wellsville
11
Ashley Sheldon Holcomb
12
Carrie Shirk Wellsville
12
Megan Becker Holcomb
12
Chailyn Cummings Wellsville
11
Kadi Suarez Holton
10
Jordan Dickey Wellsville
10
Kelsey Spalding Holton
11
Madison Chambers Wellsville
10
Melissa Nelson Holton
12
Breanna Hilgemann Weskan
12
Devin Gigstad Jefferson County North
11
Danica Cox Weskan
11
Emily McFarland Jefferson County North
11
Deanna Hilgemann Weskan
12
Sara Peres Jefferson County North
10
Hollie McKinner Weskan
12
Audrey Mullins Jefferson West
11
Raney Okeson Weskan
11
Jenna Grimmett Jefferson West
11
Ashley Lutters Western Plains
12
Ashley Pritchard Labette County
12
Trista Jenner Western Plains
10
Jade Lambkins Labette County
11
Valarie Foos Western Plains
11
Jymie Graham Labette County
12
Taylor Ostmeyer Wheatland/Grinnell
10
Karlee Lehman Labette County
10
Chelsey Thiessen Whitewater-Remington
11
Katelyn Penner Labette County
12
Danielle Minder Whitewater-Remington
12
Mandie O'Connell Labette County
12
Emily Burch Whitewater-Remington
12
Brittney Lang Lansing
11
Kirstie Gronau Whitewater-Remington
12
Julia Bates Lansing
11
Kyla Bishop Wichita County
11
Krista Banzhaf Lyndon
12
Meghan Burch Wichita County
10
Laura Milleville Maize
12
Andrea Rader Wilson
12
Lawren Henricks Manhattan
10
Aubrey Ptacek Wilson
12
Lyndsey Martini Manhattan
10
Kaci Nichols Wilson
10
Vonda Thomas Manhattan
12
Kaitlyn Ptacek Wilson
10
Lisa Loges Marysville
12
Kayla Habiger Wilson
11
Cheyna Buchman McPherson
12
Nicci Larson Wilson
12
Kaci Norman McPherson
11

 

 

 


 
Join Our Mailing List
Enter your name and email address below:

Name:
Email:
Subscribe  Unsubscribe 

Google

 

Web

www.kansasvolleyballassociation.org


Send mail to webmaster@kansasvolleyballassociation.org with questions or comments about this website.
Copyright 2004 - 2009 Kansas Volleyball Association
Last updated: 4/28/09