2009

HomeFormsLinks
 
 

 

 

2009 All-Academic Team

First Team
Player School Year   Player School Year
Makayla Ladwig Berean Academy 10   Shelby Spencer Hesston 11
Allison Walter Bishop Miege 12   Ivy Ables Lebo 10
Anna Church Bishop Miege 10   Jessica Robertson Lebo 10
Darya Hadjian Bishop Miege 12   Kylie Schlesener Lebo 11
Jordan Tucker Bishop Miege 9   Sarah Tatarko Manhattan 10
Molly Hogan Bishop Miege 12   Tristan McCarty Manhattan 12
Emily Ball Blue Valley 11   Jacy Crosson Minneapolis 10
Casey McVay Blue Valley North 12   Bethany Roy Norton Community 12
Chelsea Cook Blue Valley North 12   Carly Spicer Osage City 11
Lauren Gessner Blue Valley North 10   Kate Garland Osage City 9
Mackenzie Whipps Blue Valley North 12   Kylie Lieber Osage City 11
Mariah Miller Chaparral 11   Leah Garland Osage City 11
Sara Drouhard Chaparral 11   Rachel King Osage City 12
Ally Burden Circle 12   Katie Volle Perry Lecompton 12
Kyrstie Ehm Circle 11   Brooke Boyington Phillipsburg 9
Taci Richard Circle 12   Madison Orr Phillipsburg 10
Amanda Strickler Crest 12   Erica Hadechek Republic County 12
Nikia Stewart Crest 11   Becca Snapp Rock Creek 12
Carissa Wentz Decatur Community 11   Macy Umscheid Rock Creek 11
Miki Dorshorst Decatur Community 9   Natalie Garretson Rossville 11
Amie Mumma Dighton 12   Tanya Cooper Rossville 11
Breann Dennis Dighton 12   Jenna Wolf Salina South 12
Hannah Speer Dighton 10   Jessica Stonebraker Salina South 11
Kaylee Cramer Dighton 12   Logan Antenen Salina South 11
Kirsten Khulman Dighton 12   AnnaBelle Little Sedgwick 9
Abby Mott Eudora 12   Brooke Grattan Sedgwick 10
Allie Johnson Eudora 11   Courtney Garrett Sedgwick 12
Annie Beck Eudora 9   Elli Kingsley Sedgwick 11
Kaitlyn Abel Eudora 10   Kelli Bebermeyer Sedgwick 11
Madison Maring Eudora 9   Konner Davison Sedgwick 11
Morgan Wiley Eudora 10   Megan Cordell Sedgwick 11
Bailee Barrett Eureka 10   Alex Dahlgren Shawnee Mission East 12
Haley Pitko Eureka 10   Hayley Hansford Shawnee Mission East 10
Shay Zimmerman Eureka 9   Julie Aliber Shawnee Mission East 11
Chelsea Keating Frankfort 12   Leyann Dahlgren Shawnee Mission East 10
Jordan Kennedy Frankfort 11   Logan Weekbaugh Shawnee Mission East 11
Kara Horigan Frankfort 12   Taylor Wolf Shawnee Mission East 10
Rebecca Kohman Frankfort 12   Katelyn Unruh South Gray 9
Anissa Zagonel Girard 9   Annie Reilly St. James Academy 10
Carly Lallemand Girard 12   Dallas Gardner St. James Academy 10
Carly Twarog Girard 12   Kaite Dulek St. James Academy 10
Kylie Kunshek Girard 11   Molly O'Brien St. James Academy 11
Jessica Goertzen Goessel 12   Sheridan Zarda St. James Academy 10
Karina Harvey Goessel 12   Abbie Smith Uniontown 12
Kendra Flaming Goessel 11   Ashley Nietfeld Uniontown 10
Morgan Fulton Greensburg 11   Jessica Schaaf Uniontown 12
Elizabeth Grollmes Hayden 11   Amanda Braun Victoria 10
Emily Koch Hayden 11   Katelyn Lang Victoria 10
Mary Kate Welton Hayden 11   Lindsey McAlonan Victoria 12
Regan Lesperance Hayden 11   Sam Bonderer Wamego 12
Emily Schadler Hesston 11   Alexa Bordewick Washburn Rural 12
Kara Stutzman Hesston 12   Alyssa Carney Washburn Rural 9
Mallory Schroeder Hesston 12   Emily Conklin Washburn Rural 11
Mollie Nebel Hesston 11   Kelsey Lewis Washburn Rural 12
Samantha Short Hesston 10   Sarah Vicory Washburn Rural 9
       
Honorable Mention
Player School Year   Player School Year
Laura Skaggs Bishop Miege 12   Shelby Robke Lebo 12
Leslie Starks Bishop Miege 11   Ellen Roberson Manhattan 12
Elizabeth Rogers Blue Valley 12   Kayla Sheilds Manhattan 9
Eryn Johnson Blue Valley 12   Kylie Rupe Manhattan 11
Taylor Leathers Blue Valley 10   Lauren Henricks Manhattan 12
Taylor Popp Blue Valley 11   Lyndsey Martini Manhattan 12
Abby Biller Blue Valley North 11   Shelbi Doehling Manhattan 12
Anna Burbridge Blue Valley North 12   Kassi Smith Minneapolis 11
Karisa Cowell Blue Valley North 10   MacKenzie Mortimer Minneapolis 11
Haley Dodgen Chaparral 10   Riley Baker Minneapolis 10
Heather Cox Chaparral 12   Alyssa Thomson Norton Community 12
Courtney Kifer Circle 10   Kendra Engelbert Norton Community 12
Hanna Flaming Circle 11   Keely Giesy Osage City 11
Lindsey Conway Circle 12   Abbey Bays Perry Lecompton 11
Ashley Catt Crest 11   Jordan Kellerman Phillipsburg 10
Katrina Strickler Crest 10   Melissa Blair Phillipsburg 11
Adrienne Pauls Decatur Community 12   Raegan Vanderplas Phillipsburg 10
Ashley Horton Decatur Community 12   Samantha Voorhees Phillipsburg 11
Katren Cramer Dighton 10   Callie Bryson Republic County 10
Sarah Mulville Dighton 10   Celsey Beneda Republic County 11
Alex Mott Eudora 12   Ashley Srna Rock Creek 12
Shea Lounsbury Eudora 12   Bailey Elliott Rock Creek 10
Kathleen McKenzie Eureka 12   Bailey Morris Rossville 11
Randee Corns Eureka 10   Jessica Wehrli Rossville 10
Chelsey Burton Frankfort 12   Kelsey Johnston Rossville 12
Erica Dwerlkotte Frankfort 12   Melinda Wilson Rossville 10
Jordan Davied Girard 10   Tayler McCullough Rossville 11
Kenzie Dunlap Girard 11   Sally Thompson Salina South 11
Morgan Boore Girard 12   Taylor Myers Salina South 11
Paige Davied Girard 12   Lauren King Shawnee Mission East 11
Aspen Frey Goessel 12   Baylei Zehr South Gray 12
Karis Janzen Goessel 12   Cori Watts South Gray 11
Halie Headrick Greensburg 9   Shaelyn Kisner South Gray 12
Katlin Senst Greensburg 12   Lauren Brown St. James Academy 12
Morgan Tyree Greensburg 11   Paige Brown St. James Academy 10
Taylor Ardery Greensburg 12   Anna Kuhn Victoria 11
Maura McGivern Hayden 10   Ashley Quintanilla Wamego 12
Krystene Johnson Hesston 12   Jessica Hobbs Wamego 11
Lauren Schlesener Lebo 12   Lindsey Leonard Wamego 12
Morgan Laflin Lebo 12   Taylor Jager Wamego 10

 

 

 

 
Join Our Mailing List
Enter your name and email address below:

Name:
Email:
Subscribe  Unsubscribe 

Google

 

Web

www.kansasvolleyballassociation.org


Send mail to webmaster@kansasvolleyballassociation.org with questions or comments about this website.
Copyright 2004 - 2010 Kansas Volleyball Association
Last updated: 8/17/10