2010

HomeFormsLinks
 
 

 

 

2010 All-Academic Team

First Team
Player School
Year
  Player School
Year
Alexis Dutt Abilene
12
  Addie Lackey Hillsboro
9
Alise Murray Abilene
11
  Danae Bina Hillsboro
9
Karina Anderson Abilene
11
  Diane Krehbiel Hutchinson-Central Christian
12
Carly Gassman Abilene
10
  Olivia Smith Kapaun Mt. Carmel
11
Kurstin Guy Abilene
10
  Molly Faragher Kapaun Mt. Carmel
11
Taylor Alderson Abilene
10
  Morgan Fulton Kiowa County
12
Kiley Dorssom ACCHS
12
  Morgan Tyree Kiowa County
12
Brooke Fowler ACCHS
11
  Erica Bertram Kiowa County
10
Katrina Reiss ACCHS
11
  Kiersten Kirkendoll Lansing
12
Kelsey Weber ACCHS
11
  Alisha Meyer Linn
12
Tara Ellerman ACCHS
11
  Micala Woltje Linn
12
Taylor Pieper ACCHS
11
  Abbie Oelschlager Linn
11
Brooklyn Otte ACCHS
11
  Emily Ross Linn
10
Kendra Holthaus Axtell
10
  Krista Wilgers Linn
10
Laura Heiman Axtell
10
  Lauren Oehmke Linn
9
Kayla Sudbeck B&B Baileyville
12
  Lauren Goralzylc Manhattan
9
Kelsey Kramer B&B Baileyville
12
  Sarah Gaeddert McPherson
12
Nicole Rottinghaus B&B Baileyville
12
  Sydney McClendon McPherson
11
Caitlin Deters B&B Baileyville
11
  Katelyn Loecker McPherson
10
Hannah Hasenkamp B&B Baileyville
10
  Tashley Snyder McPherson
10
Cassidy Hulsing B&B Baileyville
9
  Paige Regnier McPherson
9
Katie Huerter B&B Baileyville
9
  MacKenzie Mortimer Minneapolis
12
Avery Schoenwald Berean Academy
12
  Jacy Crosson Minneapolis
11
Makayla Ladwig Berean Academy
11
  Riley Baker Minneapolis
11
Meredith Burkhart Berean Academy
10
  Amanda Rhone Natoma
12
Elizabeth Haverkamp Bern
12
  Monteene Barth Natoma
12
Emily Lee Bern
12
  Tatum Pfortmiller Natoma
9
Valerie Hecht Bern
12
  Bailey Ambrosier Norton Community
9
Kristin Haverkamp Bern
11
  Johnnye Ruder Norton Community
9
Nicole Lally Bishop Miege
12
  Jill Cole Olpe
12
Anna Church Bishop Miege
11
  JoAnna Dieker Olpe
12
Jordan Tucker Bishop Miege
10
  Kathryn Flott Olpe
12
Emily Ball Blue Valley
12
  Natalie Kuhlman Olpe
12
Chandler Clark Blue Valley North
12
  Kendy McDougald Olpe
11
Karisa Cowell Blue Valley North
11
  Janae Haag Olpe
10
Ali Pollard Blue Valley North
10
  Elena Flott Olpe
9
Caroline Dupont Blue Valley North
10
  Kayla McDougald Olpe
9
Krisit Katlin Blue Valley North
10
  Carly Spicer Osage City
12
Maddie Ehlers Blue Valley North
10
  Deidra Jones Osage City
12
Taylor Shell Burlington
11
  Kylie Lieber Osage City
12
Haley Gilman Burlington
10
  Leah Garland Osage City
12
Katee Damashek Burlington
10
  Kate Garland Osage City
10
Ryann Camp Burlington
10
  Jordan Miller Oskaloosa
11
Marissa Cox Central Heights
12
  Amber Harris Paola
10
Cecilia Wuertz Central Heights
11
  Liz Edwards Paola
10
MacKenzey Sutcliff Chanute
12
  Paige Getz Paola
10
Katie Martin Chanute
9
  Abbey Bays Perry-Lecompton
12
Janna Wilkinson Chaparral
12
  Lillian Seib Perry-Lecompton
10
Mariah Miller Chaparral
12
  Melissa Schmidt Perry-Lecompton
10
Amelia Ballard Chaparral
10
  Brooke Boyington Phillipsburg
10
Kyrstie Ehm Circle
12
  Regan Bartels Phillipsburg
10
Taylor Horyna Circle
12
  Madysen Frantz Phillipsburg
9
Aimi Orton Circle
11
  Mattison Dusin Phillipsburg
9
Ashley Frankenbery Circle
11
  Carly Freed Pike Valley
12
Jacey Gibbs Circle
10
  Callie Brzon Republic County
11
Anna Taylor Colby
12
  Abbey Anderson Republic County
10
Ashley Standage Colby
12
  Shelby Adams Rock Creek
12
Kylie Rietcheck Colby
12
  Jessica Snapp Rock Creek
11
Shelby Terrell Colby
12
  Katie Hodges Rock Creek
11
Tera Raymond Colby
12
  Tanya Cooper Rossville
12
Brenna McKee Colby
11
  Kelsey Manuel Rossville
11
Morgan Bell Colby
11
  Mandy Wilson Rossville
11
Lauren Bell Colby
10
  Kate Stein Sacred Heart
12
Carissa Wentz Decatur Community
12
  Danielle Donmyer Sacred Heart
11
Miki Dorshorst Decatur Community
10
  Logan Anthenen Salina South
12
Hayley Ray Derby
11
  Jessica Stonebraker Salina South
12
Jessica Onken Derby
11
  Tayler Pinkall Salina South
11
McKenna Reynolds Derby
10
  Elli Kingsley Sedgwick
12
Rebekah Spainhour Derby
10
  Kelli Bebermeyer Sedgwick
12
Nicki Bessley Dighton
12
  Megan Cordell Sedgwick
12
Leslie Speer Dighton
9
  Brooke Grattan Sedgwick
11
Shambrey Budd Dighton
9
  AnnaBelle Little Sedgwick
10
Mariah Jones Ell-Saline
12
  Emily Bebermeyer Sedgwick
10
Whitney Albers Ell-Saline
11
  Cassie Steuart Shawnee Heights
12
Sarah Kolmer Emporia
12
  Ellie Steuart Shawnee Heights
12
Emma LeGault Emporia
11
  Kelly Scannell Shawnee Heights
12
Kate Dennis Eudora
11
  Morgan Baldwin Shawnee Heights
12
Katelyn Abel Eudora
11
  Haley Brun Shawnee Heights
10
Morgan Wiley Eudora
11
  Hallie Williams Shawnee Heights
10
Danelle Topil Eudora
10
  Bailey Wells Shawnee Heights
9
Madison Maring Eudora
10
  Sara Timmons Smith Center
12
Bailee Barrett Eureka
11
  Arika Haresnape Smith Center
11
Haley Pitko Eureka
11
  Michaela Sasse Smith Center
11
Hope Harsh Flinthills
12
  Deni Jacobs Southwestern Heights
12
Kenzie Heatherly Fort Scott
11
  Marissa Angell Southwestern Heights
12
Mallory Shelton Fort Scott
11
  Kassidy Robbins St. Marys
12
Jordan Kennedy Frankfort
12
  Kayla Moylan St. Marys
12
Natalie Dooley Garden Plain
10
  MaryRose Eakes St. Marys
11
Kendra Flaming Goessel
12
  Emily Wilson St. Thomas Aquinas
12
Nicole Bartel Goessel
11
  Jen Saxer St. Thomas Aquinas
12
Carly Steinlage Hayden
12
  Lauren Ford St. Thomas Aquinas
12
Emily Koch Hayden
12
  Abby Hill St. Thomas Aquinas
11
Erin Lichter Hayden
12
  Holly Campbell St. Thomas Aquinas
11
Heather Schmidtlein Hayden
12
  Jessie Tharup St. Thomas Aquinas
11
Jayde Reid Hayden
12
  Laynia Timmons St. Thomas Aquinas
11
Regan Lesperance Hayden
12
  Martha Krattli St. Thomas Aquinas
11
Carrie Cummings Hayden
11
  Megan Spencer St. Thomas Aquinas
11
Maura McGivern Hayden
11
  Taylor Fox St. Thomas Aquinas
11
Nicole Federico Hayden
11
  Katie Bartolac St. Thomas Aquinas
10
Addison Barry Hayden
9
  Bethany McCormick Valley Center
12
Ashley Martin Hesston
12
  Natalie Malone Valley Center
12
Dominique Chew Hesston
12
  Emily Otte Valley Center
11
Emily Schadler Hesston
12
  Emily Williams Valley Center
11
Keegan Kendrick Hesston
12
  Morgan Fluker Valley Center
10
Mollie Nebel Hesston
12
  Taylor Johnson Valley Center
10
Rachelle McGehee Hesston
12
  Jessica Hobbs Wamego
12
Shelby Spencer Hesston
12
  Gabrielle Vontz Wamego
10
Taylor King Hesston
12
  Lakyn Rowden Wamego
10
Samantha Short Hesston
11
  Mary Hobbs Wamego
9
Lexi Hardiek Hill City
12
  Emily Conklin Washburn Rural
12
Tayler Money Hill City
12
  Peyton Evans Washburn Rural
11
Nicole Keith Hill City
10
  Alyssa Carney Washburn Rural
10
Tena Loewen Hillsboro
10
  Sarah Vicory Washburn Rural
10
Honorable Mention
Player School
Year
  Player School
Year
Jessica Havine Abilene
12
  Ciara Alderson Hutchinson-Central Christian
11
Tara Hoekman Abilene
12
  Jenny Gerlach Kapaun Mt. Carmel
12
Kelsey Lacy Abilene
11
  Alexis Fulghum Kapaun Mt. Carmel
11
Katie Myers Abilene
10
  Hannah Bongers Kapaun Mt. Carmel
10
Grace Sexton Abilene
10
  Audrey Grant Kapaun Mt. Carmel
9
Brittaney Miller ACCHS
12
  Gabby Torline Kapaun Mt. Carmel
9
Michelle Peschel Axtell
12
  Lindy McKinney Kiowa County
12
Hannah Mitchell Axtell
10
  Elizabeth Spurgeon Kiowa County
12
Bridget Koch Axtell
10
  Halie Headrick Kiowa County
10
Taylor Holthaus B&B Baileyville
11
  Heather Melton Kiowa County
9
Haley Strathman B&B Baileyville
10
  Riann Heft Kiowa County
9
Laura Sudbeck B&B Baileyville
9
  Brooke Beikmann Linn
12
Alyssa Schoenwald Berean Academy
12
  Meghan Dieckmann Linn
12
Laura Baumgartner Bern
12
  Marissa Weaver Linn
11
Cortney Dalinghaus Bern
12
  Hannah Edgar Linn
10
Amanda Haverkamp Bern
11
  Kylie Rupe Manhattan
12
Alyssia Rogers Bern
10
  Sarah Tatarko Manhattan
11
Leslie Starks Bishop Miege
12
  Kayla Shields Manhattan
10
Leah Starks Bishop Miege
11
  Jessie Kusawa Manhattan
9
Taylor Popp Blue Valley
12
  Leah Oehm Marsyville
12
Taylor Leathers Blue Valley
11
  Maggie Schotte Marysville
11
Mackenzie Johnson Blue Valley
11
  Chelsie Detimore Marysville
11
Maddie Davis Blue Valley North
12
  Danica Casey Natoma
10
Abby Biller Blue Valley North
12
  Marcy Barth Natoma
9
Lauren Gessner Blue Valley North
11
  Rebekah Streck Norton Community
12
Ulli Vogt Burrton
12
  Juliana Miller Norton Community
10
Kailey Gardner Burrton
12
  Rachel Hall Olpe
12
Karly Schulte Central Heights
12
  Taylor Redeker Olpe
11
Maggie Cotter Central Heights
11
  Emmy Redeker Olpe
11
Dani Rubow Chanute
11
  Jordan Ziegler Olpe
10
Morgan Hudson Chanute
11
  Kristin Brey Oskaloosa
12
Mallory Flowers Chanute
10
  Haley Pfau Oskaloosa
11
Brenna Olson Chanute
10
  Rachel Schmanke Oskaloosa
11
Sara Drouhard Chaparral
12
  Mallorie Nelson Paola
11
Hanna Flaming Circle
12
  Lucy Staats Paola
10
Courtney Kifer Circle
11
  Sierra Morgison Perry-Lecompton
11
Rachelle Scott Decatur Community
12
  Samantha Voorhes Phillipsburg
12
Cassidy Shields Decatur Community
10
  Melissa Blair Phillipsburg
12
Amber Garrett Derby
12
  Madison Orr Phillipsburg
11
Makenzie Holcomb Derby
9
  Raegan Vanderplas Phillipsburg
11
Kayla Chavarria Dighton
12
  Haley Thompson Phillipsburg
11
Brittany Burns Dighton
11
  Brittany Vignery Pike Valley
12
Katren Cramer Dighton
11
  Celsey Beneda Republic County
12
Morgan Lawrence Dighton
11
  Hunter Duensing Republic County
12
Bailey Base Ell-Saline
12
  Lacie Shoemaker Republic County
12
McKalab Caswell Ell-Saline
12
  Devin Nutsch Republic County
10
Taylor Albers Ell-Saline
10
  Chelsea Renner Rock Creek
12
Emily Work Ell-Saline
10
  Rachel Lewman Rock Creek
12
Darriane Wikoff Ell-Saline
10
  Bailey Elliott Rock Creek
11
Aubrey wilson Ell-Saline
9
  Caitline' Christenson Rock Creek
11
Lexi Shepack Ellsworth
11
  Bailey Morris Rossville
12
Lauren Longbine Emporia
12
  Tayler McCullough Rossville
12
Megan McRell Emporia
12
  Natalie Garretson Rossville
12
Ciera Hastings Emporia
12
  Jessica Wehrli Rossville
11
Kelly Bacon Emporia
12
  Nicole Palen Sacred Heart
12
Allie Johnson Eudora
12
  Taylor Kack Sacred Heart
12
Annie Beck Eudora
10
  Bonnie Boos Sacred Heart
11
Allie Webb Eudora
9
  Sally Thompson Salina South
12
Randee Corns Eureka
11
  Konner Davison Sedgwick
12
Shay Zimmerman  Eureka
10
  Kourtney Gardner Sedgwick
11
Tara Kemp Flinthills
10
  MaKayla Stucky Sedgwick
10
Jenna Campbell Fort Scott
12
  Jessica Cooper Shawnee Heights
12
Megan McDermed Fort Scott
12
  Sara Dunkin Shawnee Heights
12
Taylor Grant Fort Scott
11
  Whitney St. Clair Smith Center
12
Taylor Griffin Frankfort
12
  Carley Ohmstede Smith Center
12
Calley Bergmann Frankfort
10
  McKenzie Benoit Smith Center
11
Anna Renyer Garden Plain
12
  Sydney Benoit Smith Center
10
Bradie Schmelzer Garden Plain
12
  Morgan Eakes Southwestern Heights
12
Leann Patterson Garden Plain
12
  Heidi Brown Southwestern Heights
12
Mackenzie Fisher Garden Plain
12
  Rachel Stout Southwestern Heights
11
Cadence Bourn Garden Plain
10
  Whitney Garinger Southwestern Heights
11
Makaila Schmidt Goessel
11
  Abby Fiedler St. Marys
12
Alex Hiebert Goessel
10
  Amanda Davis St. Marys
11
Jessica Harvey Goessel
10
  Patty Thomas St. Marys
10
Tia Goertzen Goessel
10
  Sara Rooney St. Thomas Aquinas
12
Mary Kate Welton Hayden
12
  Meagan Williams Valley Center
10
Emily Minium Hill City
12
  Taylor Jager Wamego
11
Darrien Collins Hill City
10
  Rachel Griffitt Wamego
10
Allie Faul Hillsboro
12
  McKenzie Turner Wamego
9
Krista Reimer Hillsboro
11
  Shannon Anderson Washburn Rural
12
Maci Schlehuber Hillsboro
10

 

 

 

 
Join Our Mailing List
Enter your name and email address below:

Name:
Email:
Subscribe  Unsubscribe 

Google

 

Web

www.kansasvolleyballassociation.org


Send mail to webmaster@kansasvolleyballassociation.org with questions or comments about this website.
Copyright 2004 - 2011 Kansas Volleyball Association
Last updated: 9/23/11