2011

HomeFormsLinks
 
 

 

 

2011 All-Academic Team

First Team
Player School
Year
  Player School
Year
Addy McCall Bennington
12
  Tena Loewen Hillsboro
11
Kaylee Long Bennington
11
  Danae Bina Hillsboro
10
Madison Wolf Bennington
11
  Jordan Kramer Jefferson County North
12
Holly Burt Bennington
10
  Kymee Noll Jefferson County North
11
Makayla Ladwig Berean Academy
12
  Morgan Wentz Jefferson County North
11
Meredith Burkhart Berean Academy
11
  Heather Polson Jefferson County North
10
Sarah Hoover Berean Academy
10
  Jacee Kramer Jefferson County North
10
Jessalyn Strahm Bern
12
  Jamie Navinskey Jefferson County North
10
Claire Meyer Bern
11
  Kylie Manville Jefferson County North
10
Mariah Strahm Bern
11
  Haylee Marsteller Lansing
12
Ali Pollard Blue Valley North
11
  Jenna Hoyt Lansing
11
Caroline Dupont Blue Valley North
11
  Ashley Powers Lawrence Free State
11
Danielle French Blue Valley West
12
  Katy Davis Lawrence Free State
11
Emily Grantham Blue Valley West
12
  Kylie Dever Lawrence Free State
11
Nicole Stolte Blue Valley West
12
  Logan Hassig Lawrence Free State
11
Brooke Cousin Blue Valley West
9
  Ivy Abler Lebo
12
Taylor Lake Blue Valley West
9
  Jessica Robertson Lebo
12
Kalie O'Neal Buhler
12
  Shelby Holmes Lebo
10
Kimberly Patterson Buhler
12
  Tayler Soucie Osawatomie
11
Lindy Sasse Buhler
12
  Abbey Wolters Rawlins County
12
Tara Neufeldt Buhler
12
  Aubrey Dunker Rawlins County
10
Josie Williams Buhler
11
  Juliana Krotz Republic County
10
McKenna Bessmer Buhler
11
  Joni Sheets Republic County
9
Cailyn Bessmer Buhler
10
  Katie Gilbert Rose Hill
12
Kaley Dick Buhler
10
  Dakota Williams Rose Hill
11
Taylor Shell Burlington
12
  Kylie Pfaff Rose Hill
10
Haley Gilman Burlington
11
  Brooke Grattan Sedgwick
12
Breanna Bluma Burlington
10
  AnnaBelle Little Sedgwick
11
London Clapp Cedar Vale
10
  Paige Griggs Sedgwick
10
Aimi Orton Circle
12
  Jennifer Calderwood Ulysses
11
Ashley Frankenbery Circle
12
  Kyann Eslick Ulysses
9
Leslie Geist Circle
11
  Emily Rohleder Wabaunsee
12
Maddy Orton Circle
9
  Jordan Haya Wabaunsee
12
Miki Dorshorst Decatur Community
11
  Sam Capoun Wabaunsee
12
Hannah May Decatur Community
10
  Peyton Evans Washburn Rural
12
Briley Ware Dexter
11
  Alyssa Carney Washburn Rural
11
Kaylie Berkley Dexter
11
  Erika Lane Washburn Rural
11
Brenn Cravens Ellsworth
11
  Sarah Vicory Washburn Rural
11
D'Ambra Kruger Goessel
12
  Courtney Winkley Washburn Rural
10
Nicole Bartel Goessel
12
  Paige Cunningham Washburn Rural
9
Mikayla Hiebert Hesston
12
  Emily Reed West Franklin
10
Samantha Short Hesston
12
  Bailey Whittington West Franklin
9
Taylor King Hesston
12
 
Alex Deegan Hesston
11
 
Kate Bean Hesston
11
 
Hannah Schmitt Hesston
10
 
Megan Voth Hesston
10
 
Taylor Esau Hesston
10
 
Honorable Mention
Player School
Year
  Player School
Year
Lauren Montgomery Bennington
12
  Kylie Blythe Mission Valley
12
Sarah Stratman Bennington
12
  Emily Springer Mission Valley
11
KaLisa Veer Berean Academy
11
  Kori Schlesener Mission Valley
11
Kristin Haverkamp Bern
12
  Stacie Niehues Mission Valley
11
Laura Mazzoni Bern
12
  Jade Hodge Mission Valley
10
Shelby Hundley Bern
9
  Kasi Kraus Mission Valley
10
Karisa Cowell Blue Valley North
12
  Darby Madden Osawatomie
12
Kristi Katlin Blue Valley North
11
  Marley Murrow Osawatomie
10
Maddie Ehlers Blue Valley North
11
  Brooke Paslay Rawlins County
10
Maggie Highberger Blue Valley West
11
  Callie Brzon Republic County
12
McKenzie King Buhler
12
  Abbey Anderson Republic County
11
Courtney Kifer Circle
12
  Jessica McDougald Rose Hill
12
Jacey Gibbs Circle
11
  Katelynn Slade Rose Hill
12
Taylor Adlesperger Circle
11
  LaKynn Myers Rose Hill
12
Alex Hissong Decatur Community
10
  Kourtney Gardner Sedgwick
12
Molly Jansonius Decatur Community
9
  Emily Bebermeyer Sedgwick
11
Morgan Jansonius Decatur Community
9
  Jaime Lovett Sedgwick
11
Alexa Defore Dexter
12
  Kalyn Deckard Sedgwick
11
Makaila Schmidt Goessel
12
  Riley McGinn Sedgwick
9
Alex Hiebert Goessel
11
  Gabby Chavez Ulysses
12
Johanna Hoffman Goessel
11
  Kaylea Britton Ulysses
12
Tia Goertzen Goessel
11
  Kaylee Shilling Ulysses
12
Krista Reimer Hillsboro
12
  Carli Perez Ulysses
11
Maci Schlehuber Hillsboro
11
  Morgan Kistler Ulysses
10
Addie Lackey Hillsboro
10
  Patricia Porras Ulysses
10
Megan Domann Jefferson County North
12
  Dani Musselman Washburn Rural
12
Samantha Landgrebe Lawrence Free State
12
  Kadie Baumgardner Washburn Rural
11
Shelby Holmes Lawrence Free State
11
  Lainey Lord West Franklin
12
Grace Miller Lawrence Free State
10
  Sara Smith West Franklin
12
Sarah Tatarko Manhattan
12
  Stephany Lord West Franklin
10
Kayla Shields Manhattan
11
 
Lauren Goralczyk Manhattan
10
 

 

 

 

 
Join Our Mailing List
Enter your name and email address below:

Name:
Email:
Subscribe  Unsubscribe 

Google

 

Web

www.kansasvolleyballassociation.org


Send mail to webmaster@kansasvolleyballassociation.org with questions or comments about this website.
Copyright 2004 - 2012 Kansas Volleyball Association
Last updated: 5/11/12