2013

HomeFormsLinks
 
 

 

 

 

2013 KVA All-Academic First Team
Player Year School Player Year School
Courtney Geist 12 Abilene    Sidney Buckley 12 Bishop Miege 
Taylor Thompson 12 Abilene    Carson Miller 11 Bishop Miege 
Ashley Collette 10 Abilene    Jessica Plake 11 Bishop Miege 
Claudia Hess 9 Abilene    Allie Strong 10 Bishop Miege 
Olivia Gassman 9 Abilene    Madison Kostelac 12 Bishop Ward 
Brittany Meyer 11 Andale    Kendall Nick 11 Bishop Ward 
Ashley Hunter 10 Andale    Maria Klug 12 Blue Valley North 
Victoria Orth 10 Andale    Emily Souder 11 Blue Valley North 
Edie Hardin 11 Andover    Hannah Nettelblad 11 Blue Valley North 
Jaylyn Agnew 11 Andover    Alison Kruse 10 Blue Valley North 
Lindy LeMaster 11 Andover    Rachel Rhyner 9 Blue Valley North 
Riley Flake 11 Andover    Brooke Cousin 11 Blue Valley West 
Madison Macari 12 Augusta   Taylor Lake 11 Blue Valley West 
Felecia Meybrunn 12 Axtell    Emily Engelken 10 Blue Valley West 
Ashley Buessing 11 Axtell    Kaley Dick 12 Buhler 
Maria Heiman 11 Axtell    Chloe Reiss 10 Buhler 
Bradie Schmitz 10 Axtell    Mallory Stucky 10 Buhler 
Kiersten Talbot 10 Axtell    Bailee Norton 12 Burlington 
Taylor Feldkamp 10 Axtell    Blake Peterson 12 Burlington 
Ashley Kramer 12 B&B    Breanna Bluma 12 Burlington 
Cassidy Hulsing 12 B&B    Brecken Brown 12 Burlington 
Katie Huerter 12 B&B    Malorie Wagner 11 Burlington 
Laura Sudbeck 12 B&B    Shelbi Emling 10 Burlington 
Nicole Sudbeck 12 B&B    Demi Ames 11 Cedar Vale 
Caitlyn Kohake 11 B&B    Rylee Kelley 11 Cedar Vale 
Lainey Rochester 12 Baldwin    Kenzie Hayward 12 Central Heights 
Madeline McCrary 12 Baldwin    Madison Blevins 12 Central Heights 
Corey Valentine 11 Baldwin    Whitney Kraus 12 Central Heights 
Emma Burnett 10 Baldwin    Briana Erhart 11 Central Heights 
Bethany Balzer 11 Belle Plaine    Sydney Meyer 11 Central Heights 
Lacee Reymer 11 Belle Plaine    Tami Schaefer 11 Central Heights 
Sheridan Koster 12 Beloit    Regan Markley 10 Central Heights 
Britt Widrig 11 Beloit    Shelby Bannister 12 Central of Burden
Remi Behrends 10 Beloit    Alli Moore 11 Central of Burden
Josie Wilson 9 Beloit    Haylee Beavers 11 Central of Burden
Hannah Rohleder 12 Bennington    Julie Price 11 Central of Burden
Holly Burt 12 Bennington    Bailee Ellis 10 Central of Burden
Sydnie Glavin 12 Bennington    Jordyn Foley 10 Central of Burden
Jenna Gantenbein 11 Bennington    Rylee Liebau 10 Central of Burden
Maddy Schmidt 10 Bennington    Saydi Loewer 10 Central of Burden
Olivia Stewart 10 Bennington    Brenna Shields 11 Centre 
Abbi Landis 12 Berean Academy   Shelby Makovec 11 Centre 
Kelsie Weaver 12 Berean Academy   Haley Taylor 12 Chanute 
Sarah Hoover 12 Berean Academy   Katie Martin 12 Chanute 
Ally Vogt 11 Berean Academy   Katy Batten 12 Chanute 
Lizzi Landis 9 Berean Academy   Payton Tallent 12 Chanute 
Anna Suellentrop 12 Bishop Carroll    Regan Aylward 12 Chanute 
Haley Northcutt 12 Bishop Carroll    Tara Haight 12 Chanute 
Elise Gallant 11 Bishop Carroll    Carlea Holt 12 Cheney 
Jessica Hageman 11 Bishop Carroll    Haley Albers 12 Cheney 
Kristin Fimple 10 Bishop Carroll    Kallie Lampe 12 Cheney 
Brenna Albritton 12 Bishop Miege    Sydney Peitz 12 Cheney 
Gabi Narvaez 12 Bishop Miege    Megan Miller 11 Cheney 
Jennie Littleton 12 Bishop Miege   
           
Erin Schiesser 12 Circle    Noelle Dooley 11 Garden Plain 
Katie Frankenbery 11 Circle    Ashley Klausmeyer 10 Garden Plain 
Leah Metzger 11 Circle    Daylynn Doyle 10 Garden Plain 
Andie Nibarger 10 Circle    Kenzie Thimesch 10 Garden Plain 
Kinsey Coupal 12 Clay Center Community    Madison Schmelzer 10 Garden Plain 
Emily Ebert 11 Clay Center Community    Sonny Bourne 10 Garden Plain 
Macy Franson 11 Clay Center Community    Allie Weber 10 Gardner-Edgerton 
Bryna Vogel 12 Clearwater    Leah Fisher 11 Goddard 
Victoria Worden 12 Clearwater    Madison Smith 9 Goddard 
Sydney Warren 10 Clearwater    Erin Brubaker 11 Goessel 
Olivia Worden 9 Clearwater    Gentry Thiesen 11 Goessel 
Hannah May 12 Decatur Community    Alicen Meysing 10 Goessel 
Mercedes Swartz 12 Derby    Anna Wiens 10 Goessel 
Sami Simmons 10 Derby    Olivia Duerksen 9 Goessel 
Courtney Kuntz 11 Dexter    Hailee Spresser 12 Golden Plains 
Leslie Speer 12 Dighton    Jordan Christensen 12 Golden Plains 
Liz Heath 12 Dighton    Kylie Jones 12 Golden Plains 
Marta Payne 12 Dighton    Leea Juenemannn 12 Golden Plains 
Shambrey Budd 12 Dighton    Macayla Easton 12 Golden Plains 
Kiara Budd 10 Dighton    Kami Miller 10 Golden Plains 
Sara Cramer 9 Dighton    Kynndra Rush 10 Golden Plains 
Emily Nahr 12 Douglass    Gabrielle Schiltz 9 Golden Plains 
Sara Dressler 10 Douglass    Elizabeth House 12 Goodland 
Madison Woody 9 Douglass    Cheyenne Ortner 11 Goodland 
Brynn Grieshaber 12 Elkhart    Faith Biermann 10 Goodland 
Victoria Fullerton 12 Elkhart    Hannah Hildebrand 12 Great Bend 
Keyah Richardson 11 Elkhart    Kaylie Doll 12 Great Bend 
Sydney Dougherty 11 Elkhart    Kelsie Doll 12 Great Bend 
Jonna Owens 9 Elkhart    Selam Ball 12 Great Bend 
Aubrey Wilson 12 Ell-Saline    Tasha Bieker 12 Great Bend 
Baily Goddard 12 Ell-Saline    Morgan Kottas 10 Great Bend 
Danielle Sprinkle 12 Ell-Saline    Victoria Maurath 12 Halstead 
Paige Johnson 12 Ell-Saline    Addie Barry 12 Hayden 
Sesely Omli 12 Ell-Saline    Rebecca Henderson 12 Hayden 
Alleigh Weems 11 Ell-Saline    Bree Schmidt 11 Hayden 
Darby Wikoff 11 Ell-Saline    Hailey Hobart 11 Hayden 
Emma Drees 11 Ell-Saline    Kalie Arnold 11 Hayden 
Shannon Keith 11 Ellsworth    Madison Luebbe 11 Hayden 
Abby Basham 12 Eureka    Jordan Lenherr 10 Hayden 
Alix Boulanger 12 Eureka    Mary Strecker 10 Hayden 
Megan Bitler 12 Eureka    Raven Lawlor 10 Hayden 
Didi Mouer 11 Eureka    Ali Jost 12 Hesston 
Bayley Reiswig 11 Flinthills   Hannah Schmitt 12 Hesston 
Alyssa Howard 9 Flinthills   Megan Voth 12 Hesston 
Brianne Lawrence 12 Fort Scott    Taylor Esau 12 Hesston 
Madelyn Allen 12 Fort Scott    Jessanna Nebel 11 Hesston 
Katie Gorman 10 Fort Scott    Cami Richardson 10 Hesston 
Taylor Smith 11 Frontenac    Addie Lackey 12 Hillsboro 
Landry Wilson 12 Garden Plain    Danae Bina 12 Hillsboro 
Lizzie Costello 12 Garden Plain    Emily Jost 11 Hillsboro 
Emily Thompson 11 Garden Plain   
           
Abi Rziha 12 Hoisington    Nicole Ohlde 11 Linn 
Ashley Lockwood 12 Hoisington    Rachel Bott 11 Linn 
Abbi Demel 11 Hoisington    Hanna Bott 10 Linn 
Lexi Sanders 11 Hoisington    Liza Van der Merwe 10 Linn 
Marisa Jonas 10 Hoisington    Cynthia Bressler 12 Logan 
Megan Haynie 10 Hoisington    Kadee Braun 11 Logan 
Sienna Ludwig 10 Hoisington    Kodi Van Laeys 11 Logan 
Ashley Cook 11 Holton    Christen Greving 10 Logan 
Mallory Fate 11 Holton    Cassidy Barnard 12 Madison 
Taryn Weilert 11 Holton    Samantha Bond 12 Madison 
Taylor Marriott 11 Holton    Chelsey Ratzlaff 12 Maize 
Tori Bontrager 11 Holton    Keiryn Swenson 11 Maize 
Hayley Thompson 10 Holton    Madison Orton 11 Maize 
Megan Rhule 10 Holton    Meghan Grimes 11 Maize 
Carly Heim 11 Hoxie    Saige Baalman 11 Maize 
Terran Hoyt 10 Hoxie    Tyler Downs 11 Maize 
Brynn Niblock 9 Hoxie    Erika Hairgrove 12 Manhattan 
Emily Nine 12 Immaculata    Lauren Goralczyk 12 Manhattan 
Ellie Wolk 11 Immaculata    Kenzie Miller 11 Manhattan 
Grace Parker 11 Immaculata    Matalyn Mahan 11 Manhattan 
Katie Gillespie 11 Immaculata    Savannah Roberts 11 Manhattan 
Mary Kate Wolken 11 Immaculata    Madison Fief 10 Manhattan 
Kaisha Batman 10 Ingalls    Kaelyn Thierolf 12 Marion 
Audrey Grant 12 Kapaun Mt. Carmel    Katey Ehrlich 12 Marion 
Gabby Torline 12 Kapaun Mt. Carmel    Kelli Hess 12 Marion 
Leah Dionisi 12 Kapaun Mt. Carmel    Lauren McLinden 12 Marion 
Sydney Kuhn 12 Kapaun Mt. Carmel    Samantha Davies 11 Marion 
Cheyanne Becker 12 Lakeside    Abby Pedersen 12 McPherson 
Savana Brush 12 Lakeside    Alisa Becker 12 McPherson 
MaKinlie Hennes 10 Lakeside    Moira Pyle 12 McPherson 
Amanda Dalbey 12 Lansing   Paige Regnier 12 McPherson 
Kylie Farris 10 Lansing   Rhianna Smith 12 McPherson 
Alex Lesniak 9 Lansing   Ashtyn Schieferecke 10 McPherson 
Jensen Edwards 11 Lawrence    Abby Ford 12 Mill Valley
Kenzie Garvin 11 Lawrence    Alexis Crispin 12 Mill Valley
Kari Karnes 10 Lawrence    Gabrielle Fangman 12 Mill Valley
Brittany Bosarge 12 Leavenworth    Hannah Billings 12 Mill Valley
Laura Payne 12 Leavenworth    Taylor Cowan 12 Mill Valley
Michelle Tennant 12 Leavenworth    Kaitlyn Jackman 11 Mill Valley
Rebecca Reilly 12 Leavenworth    Alicia Pickett 10 Mill Valley
Savannah Lucas 12 Leavenworth    Micaela Crispin 10 Mill Valley
Hallie Lucas 11 Leavenworth    Jacee Owens 12 Minneapolis 
Shelby Ogden 11 Leavenworth    Mara Pounds 12 Minneapolis 
Tyler Johnson 11 Leavenworth    Kynedi Allison 11 Minneapolis 
Haley Harrison 12 Lebo    Shay Allison 10 Minneapolis 
Shelby Holmes 12 Lebo    Brooke Holloway 12 Moundridge 
Whitney Sloan 12 Lebo    MacKenzie Suderman 12 Moundridge 
Abby Doudna 10 Lebo    Anna Stucky 11 Moundridge 
Mylah Knight 10 Lebo    Elizabeth Ratzlaff 11 Moundridge 
Acacia Thalmann 12 Linn    Michelle Schrag 11 Moundridge 
Kristen McGatlin 12 Linn    Chelsey Knight 9 Moundridge 
Kendra Bargman 11 Linn    Shayna Vincent 10 Northern Valley 
Kesiah Thalmann 11 Linn   
           
Bailey Poe 12 Norwich    Makayla Vargo 12 Riley County 
Anna Behrens 9 Norwich    Taylor Oliver 12 Riley County 
Erin Hall 9 Norwich    Alyssa Kulp 10 Riley County 
Jayden Schroeder 9 Norwich    Jordan Ummel 10 Riley County 
Cristina Marquez 12 Olathe Northwest   Jenny Gaines 11 Riverton 
Tori Carroll 12 Olathe Northwest   Angela McMaster 10 Riverton 
Haley Plaas 11 Olathe Northwest   Hanna White 10 Riverton 
Kieran Sedlacek 11 Olathe Northwest   Kassidy May 10 Riverton 
Lauren Gay 11 Olathe Northwest   Brooke Minihan 12 Rock Creek 
Jessica Richards 10 Olathe Northwest   Kelsey Plummer 12 Rock Creek 
Emma Davis 12 Olathe South    Hayden Schlochtermier 11 Rock Creek 
Elena Flott 12 Olpe    Lyla Lenauer 11 Rock Creek 
Kayla McDougald 12 Olpe    McKenzy Umscheid 11 Rock Creek 
Haley Wecker 11 Olpe    Alli Snapp 10 Rock Creek 
Kelsi DeLong 11 Olpe    Kylie Pfaff 12 Rose Hill 
Krista Vogts 11 Olpe    Miranda McElroy 12 Rose Hill 
Amanda Spellman 10 Olpe    Olivia Lipsey 12 Rose Hill 
Aubrey Davis 10 Olpe    Cheyenne Daniels 12 Rossville 
Jade Cole 10 Olpe    Andrea Rietcheck 11 Rossville 
Maddy Madrigal 10 Olpe    Taylor Brecheisen 11 Rossville 
Bailey May 12 Osage City    Sierra Streit 9 Rossville 
Cayla Lawless 12 Osage City    Lindsey Hammes 12 Royal Valley 
Cassidy Robinett 10 Osage City    Hannah Beam 11 Royal Valley 
Allie Ozier 12 Paola    Kate Hanson 10 Royal Valley 
Katelyn Bell 12 Paola    Sarah Beam 9 Royal Valley 
Madison Auten 12 Paola    Megan Stein 12 Sacred Heart 
Kenna Haley 11 Paola    Cara Donley 10 Sacred Heart 
Morgan Laudan 10 Paola    MaKenzie Kack 10 Sacred Heart 
Taylor Williams 10 Paola    Brooke Peters 12 Salina Central 
Jade Bui 12 Phillipsburg    Emily Wood 12 Salina Central 
Mattison Dusin 12 Phillipsburg    Shaelyn Martin 12 Salina Central 
Shania Wilkison 12 Phillipsburg    Marysa Bradshaw 11 Salina Central 
Tatum Bartels 9 Phillipsburg    Olivia Mitchell 10 Salina South 
Autumn Secrest 12 Pleasanton    Olivia Streit 10 Salina South 
Lacey Sowards 11 Pleasanton    Destinee Reinhardt 12 Santa Fe Trail 
Sydney Dent 10 Pleasanton    Jessica Abendroth 12 Santa Fe Trail 
Amy Olson 12 Pratt    Megan Zaldivar 12 Santa Fe Trail 
Bailey Gillig 12 Pratt    Shelby Dahl 12 Santa Fe Trail 
Christina Fernandez 12 Pratt    Lora Bebermeyer 12 Sedgwick 
Jenson Maydew 12 Pratt    Paige Griggs 12 Sedgwick 
Lauren Rambat 12 Pratt    Bailey Wells 12 Shawnee Heights 
Destani Garten 10 Pratt    Sam Hecker 12 Shawnee Heights 
Brooke Paslay 12 Rawlins County    McKinsey Holthaus 11 Shawnee Heights 
Isabella Skolout 12 Rawlins County    Jamie Siess 10 Shawnee Heights 
Keshia Green 12 Rawlins County    Mikala Wells 10 Shawnee Heights 
Kylee Schunn 12 Remington    Megan Cooney 9 Shawnee Heights 
Kendra Scott 9 Republic County    Ashlyn Lane 12 Silver Lake 
Kendsey Johnson 9 Republic County    Logan Bledsoe 12 Silver Lake 
Madison Scott 9 Republic County    Stephanie Davis 12 Silver Lake 
Bri Engle 12 Riley County    Taylor White 10 Silver Lake 
Katelyn Thomson 12 Riley County    Kaitlin Albert 12 Smith Center 
Kristy Nixon 12 Riley County   
           
Catherine Conley 12 Southeast of Saline    Chanity Daily 11 Wallace County 
Erica Montgomery 10 Southeast of Saline    Hannah Pletcher 9 Wallace County 
Amanda Leimbach 12 St. James Academy   Mary Hobbs 12 Wamego 
Audrey Wenski 12 St. James Academy   Madeline Vontz 11 Wamego 
Audriana Fitzmorris 10 St. James Academy   Riley Wilson 10 Wamego 
Jenna Gray 10 St. James Academy   Hunter Mussetter 9 Wamego 
Kathleen Reilly 10 St. James Academy   Ashley Smith 12 Washburn Rural 
Margaret Kohlrus 10 St. James Academy   Courtney Winkley 12 Washburn Rural 
McKenna Coatney 10 St. James Academy   Jessica Aldrich 12 Washburn Rural 
MacKenzie Blatcher 9 St. James Academy   Savannah Moore 12 Washburn Rural 
Aleah Seemann 12 Thunder Ridge    Andrea Corrales 10 Washburn Rural 
Kassie Bretton 9 Thunder Ridge    Jordyn Musselman 10 Washburn Rural 
Brittany Brock 12 Trego Community    Morgan Hutchinson 10 Washburn Rural 
Payton Nowlin 12 Trego Community    Erin Alexander 11 Washington County 
Audra Bergquist 10 Trego Community    Heidi Stegman 11 Washington County 
Brandi Fritts 10 Trego Community    Taylor Powell 11 Washington County 
Mariah Brungardt 10 Trego Community    Courtney Moore 10 Washington County 
Teghan Sells 10 Trego Community    Annie Otott 9 Washington County 
Brigid Reilly 12 Trinity Catholic    Jenna Hennerberg 9 Washington County 
Kayla Mesh 12 Trinity Catholic    Emily Newhouse 11 Wellsville 
Konner Brening 11 Trinity Catholic    Katie Becker 10 Wellsville 
Morgan Kistler 12 Ulysses    Hannah Gillespie 12 Wheatland-Grinnell 
Jordan Howard 11 Ulysses    Paige Ramey 12 Wheatland-Grinnell 
Kristen Calderwood 11 Ulysses    Tristan Rathgeber 12 Wheatland-Grinnell 
Kyann Eslick 11 Ulysses    Allison Ryburn 11 Wheatland-Grinnell 
Amber Bartlett 12 Uniontown    Tenille Tholen 11 Wheatland-Grinnell 
Hannah Travis 12 Uniontown    Hannah Waldman 10 Wheatland-Grinnell 
Michaela Nietfeld 11 Uniontown    Carlie Zimmerman 9 Wheatland-Grinnell 
Jessie Frakes 12 Valley Falls    Annie Friesen 12 Wichita Trinity Academy
Paige Clayton 12 Valley Falls    Emma Hilgenfeld 12 Wichita Trinity Academy
Audra Nowak 12 Victoria    Kaleigh Schrag 10 Wichita Trinity Academy
Kristin Huser 12 Victoria    Shayna Karmann 11 Yates Center 
Rylee Broyles 12 Victoria   
 
2013 KVA All-Academic Honorable Mention
Player Year School Player Year School
Allie Walters 12 Abilene    Katie Folks 12 Clay Center Community 
Katie Howie 11 Abilene    Molly Greene 12 Clay Center Community 
Michaela Anderes 11 Abilene    Kelsey Jones 11 Clay Center Community 
Storm Dalton 11 Abilene    MacKenzie Edmundson 11 Clay Center Community 
Jessica Hayes 9 Abilene    Courtney Hammel 10 Clay Center Community 
Bridget Bergkamp 12 Andale    Alyssa Campbell 10 Clearwater 
Courtney Lies 12 Andale    Alli Klausmeyer 9 Clearwater 
Kelly Bruna 12 Andale    Alexis Hissong 12 Decatur Community 
Laura Emberson 12 Andale    Grace Randel 11 Decatur Community 
Mackenzie Seiler 11 Andale    Morgan Jansonius 11 Decatur Community 
Karlye Cocking 10 Andale    Tori Miller 12 Derby 
Sydney Staehr 12 Andover    Baylee Gee 11 Derby 
Riley Messina 11 Andover    Kenzie Brown 11 Derby 
Nicole Klusener 10 Andover    Abigail Elder 10 Derby 
Megan Koch 12 Axtell    Katie Jorn 10 Derby 
Courtney Heinen 10 Axtell    Kenzie Young 10 Derby 
Jenny Deters 12 B&B    Jordan Speer 9 Dighton 
Megan Sudbeck 12 B&B    Alyssa Parks 12 Douglass 
Sam Wessel 11 B&B    Hailey Braddy 11 Douglass 
Jenna Macke 10 B&B    Audrey Mitchell 12 Elkhart 
Kelsey Schmitz 10 B&B    McKenzey Hanna 12 Elkhart 
Jenna Irey 12 Baldwin    Kaitlyn McCabe 11 Elkhart 
Jordan Hoffman 11 Baldwin    Jordan Weems 12 Ell-Saline 
Brooke Menhusen 9 Belle Plaine    Halle Connally 12 Ellsworth 
Dani Emerson 12 Beloit    Ashlee Corns 11 Eureka 
Madison Hewitt 12 Beloit    Payton Gawith 9 Flinthills
Alison Palen 11 Beloit    Jillian Lattimer 12 Fort Scott 
Kaley Broeckelman 11 Beloit    Ashley Cook 10 Fort Scott 
Shaylyn Krone 11 Beloit    Bailey Flora 12 Frontenac 
Danielle Nay 12 Bennington    Erika Carson 12 Frontenac 
Isabel Maisack 11 Bennington    Macie Broyles 11 Frontenac 
Mikayla Reed 11 Bennington    Amanda Simon 12 Garden Plain 
Kelsey Schippers 11 Bishop Carroll    Emily Puetz 12 Garden Plain 
Taylor Bevis 11 Bishop Carroll    Adriana Redmon 11 Garden Plain 
Ali Clark 11 Bishop Miege    Alex Bangert 12 Gardner-Edgerton 
McKenzi Weber 11 Bishop Miege    Hannah Culbertson 12 Gardner-Edgerton 
Audrey Kump 12 Bishop Ward    Jill Starling 12 Gardner-Edgerton 
Lexi Nick 12 Bishop Ward    Rachel Knorr 10 Gardner-Edgerton 
Samantha Weems 12 Blue Valley North    Chandler Hansen 10 Goddard 
Mollie Davis 11 Blue Valley North    Page Hiebert 10 Goessel 
McKenzie Kuska 12 Blue Valley West    Shelbi Stultz 9 Goessel 
Samantha Specht 11 Blue Valley West    Kaitlyn Daise 9 Goodland 
Kylie Kuska 10 Blue Valley West    Kelsey White 9 Goodland 
Kilyn Domsch 11 Buhler    Margaux Thompson 9 Goodland 
Loryn Boll 11 Buhler    Justin Kuhlman 12 Great Bend 
Mackenzie Payne 12 Burlington    Tarynn Stueder 12 Great Bend 
Madison Stadel 12 Burlington    Dakota Sanders 11 Great Bend 
Makenzie Deines 12 Centre    Regan Unruh 11 Great Bend 
Macy Flowers 11 Chanute    Meg Talbott 12 Halstead 
Emily Jacobs 11 Cheney    Sydney Beat 12 Halstead 
Taylor Denney 11 Cheney    Carlee Meier 12 Hayden 
Torrey Lonker 10 Cheney    Taylor Otting 10 Hayden 
Caylie Kifer 10 Circle    Alex Ratzlaff 10 Hillsboro 
Brooke Swenson 12 Clay Center Community   
           
Haley Jacobs 12 Holton    Mackenzie Moshier 12 Meade 
Nicole Darveaux 12 Holton    Lexus Luetters 10 Meade 
Kelsey Kelch 12 Hoxie    Natalie Thompson 10 Meade 
Kristina Farber 12 Hoxie    Molly Oshinski 12 Mill Valley
Rebecca Wyatt 12 Ingalls    Nicole Forte 10 Minneapolis 
Hope Beach 10 Ingalls    Jade Hodge 12 Mission Valley 
Cassie Helena 12 Kapaun Mt. Carmel    Kasi Kraus 12 Mission Valley 
Liz Dwyer 12 Kapaun Mt. Carmel    Michelle Graber 10 Moundridge 
Molly Kush 12 Kapaun Mt. Carmel    Abby Enneking 12 Nemaha Valley 
Olivia Tolberd 11 Kapaun Mt. Carmel    Jacey Rottinghaus 12 Nemaha Valley 
Dena Liggett 12 Kiowa County    Melissa Nordhus 12 Nemaha Valley 
Heather Melton 12 Kiowa County    Michaela Stallbaumer 12 Nemaha Valley 
Heather Prosser 12 Kiowa County    April Kuckelman 11 Nemaha Valley 
Mackenzie Rose 12 Kiowa County    Brianna Delaney 11 Nemaha Valley 
Riann Heft 12 Kiowa County    Jaci Swart 11 Nemaha Valley 
Hannah Brown 11 Kiowa County    Mikayla Peterson 11 Nemaha Valley 
Nicole Ballard 9 Kiowa County    Rachael Baumgartner 10 Nemaha Valley 
Sierra Senger 12 Lakeside    Brooke Baird 10 Northern Valley 
Carridy Storer 11 Lakeside    Sarah Baird 10 Northern Valley 
Allie Hayden 10 Lakeside    Audrey Fisher 9 Olathe Northwest
Morgan Moss 12 Lansing   Paige Barnard 11 Olpe 
Jess Lemus 12 Lawrence    Paige Pearson 11 Osage City 
Kakra Boye-doe 12 Lawrence    Kelsey Slawson 12 Paola 
Keeli Billings 11 Lawrence    Kollette Keeten 11 Phillipsburg 
Makayla Wagner 11 Lawrence    Daisy Miller 12 Pleasanton 
Marlee Bird 11 Lawrence    Amanda Parker 11 Pleasanton 
Mahogani Gant 11 Leavenworth    Jaci Kolm 12 Pratt 
Abby Ables 12 Lebo    Allison Coss 11 Pratt 
Mallory Scott 12 Lebo    Anna Swank 11 Pratt 
Misty Weiss 11 Lebo    Paige Bailey 11 Pratt 
Lauren Oehmke 12 Linn    Emily Fields 12 Rawlins County 
Kaylie Rahe 11 Linn    Nicolette Nemeth 12 Rawlins County 
Kylie Rahe 11 Linn    Lexy Leitner 11 Rawlins County 
Lindsey Herrs 11 Linn    Deanna Ingalsbe 12 Remington 
Aubrey Pyle 12 Madison    Kristyn Wedel 11 Remington 
Maddi Cumpston 12 Maize    Kelcey Hinz 9 Remington 
Bailey Weese 10 Maize    Joni Sheets 11 Republic County 
Aubrey Jung 12 Manhattan    Kate Bowen 12 Riley County 
Savannah Thaemert 11 Manhattan    Allie Martin 11 Riley County 
Megan Davies 12 Marion    Remington Murray 12 Riverton 
Megan Richmond 12 Marion    Addison Berry 11 Riverton 
Julia Hall 11 Marion    Alex Green 10 Riverton 
Erika Hess 10 Marion    Macy Williams 10 Riverton 
Lauren Thomas 12 Maur Hill-Mount Academy   Tori Sly 10 Riverton 
Miranda Baniewicz 12 Maur Hill-Mount Academy   Kelsey Parker 12 Rock Creek 
Tanna Taylor 12 Maur Hill-Mount Academy   Sarah Altenhofen 11 Rock Creek 
Addie Dulac 11 Maur Hill-Mount Academy   Erin Walls 12 Rose Hill 
Kaitlyn Miller 11 Maur Hill-Mount Academy   Madison Mermis 12 Rose Hill 
Avery Lewman 10 Maur Hill-Mount Academy   Brooke Wheeler 11 Rose Hill 
Carlee Calhoon 10 Maur Hill-Mount Academy   Haley Slade 11 Rose Hill 
Carly Taylor 10 Maur Hill-Mount Academy   Madison Degnan 11 Rose Hill 
Megan Pedersen 12 McPherson    Anna Van Driel 9 Rose Hill 
Hannah Marshall 11 McPherson    Kennedy Anderson 11 Rossville 
Holly Harshberger 12 Meade    Lauryn Catron 11 Rossville 
           
Anna Dunn 12 Royal Valley    Tayler Petersen 10 Thunder Ridge 
Clare Hanson 12 Royal Valley    Addie Zeman 12 Trego Community 
Haley Rapp 12 Sacred Heart    Haley Hedrick 10 Trinity Catholic 
Sarah Dix 12 Sacred Heart    Rhiannon Vieyra 10 Trinity Catholic 
Caitlyn Butts 11 Sacred Heart    Carolina Gallegos 11 Ulysses 
Maggie Doll 11 Sacred Heart    Tori Billings 11 Ulysses 
Zoe Woolsoncroft 11 Sacred Heart    Ambar Abrego 12 Uniontown 
Allie Nowlin 12 Salina Central    Britney Stokes 12 Uniontown 
Bailey Driver 11 Salina Central    Emily Shinn 12 Uniontown 
Shelbie Witt 12 Salina South    Mandie Ridge 12 Uniontown 
Hailey Chapman 10 Salina South    Jana Wilkinson 11 Uniontown 
Amber Moore 12 Santa Fe Trail    Lindsay NIetfeld 10 Uniontown 
Ashtyn Mentzer 12 Santa Fe Trail    Holly Shinn 9 Uniontown 
Jaeden Romine 12 Santa Fe Trail    Shalina Harper 9 Uniontown 
Samantha Abendroth 10 Santa Fe Trail    Jessa Brinker 12 Valley Falls 
Alexis Charles 11 Sedgwick    Paige Hale 11 Valley Falls 
Riley McGinn 11 Sedgwick    Lesley Frohberg 12 Valley Heights 
Grace Lady 12 Shawnee Heights    Sidney Blackburn 11 Valley Heights 
Stephany Lord 12 Shawnee Heights    Jo Roepke 10 Valley Heights 
Taylor Selk 12 Shawnee Heights    Maddy Hargrave 10 Valley Heights 
Jazz Sweet 9 Shawnee Heights    MaKayla Crawford 11 Victoria 
Ashley Womack 12 Silver Lake    Julia Nowak 9 Victoria 
Kallie Fischer 12 Silver Lake    Jordan Compton 12 Wallace County 
Nikki Womack 12 Silver Lake    Rachael Kuhlman 11 Wallace County 
Alyssa Schultejans 11 Silver Lake    Cassidy Kriegh 9 Wallace County 
Madison Wegner 10 Silver Lake    Stephani Noone 9 Wallace County 
Jordan Baxter 12 Smith Center    Brooke Woodward 11 Wamego 
Cheyanne Hileman 11 Smith Center    Emmalee Chrest 11 Wamego 
Megan Haresnape 11 Smith Center    Mariah Stringfield 11 Wamego 
Calli Calahan 12 Southeast of Saline    Shelby Holz 11 Wamego 
McKenna White 12 Southeast of Saline    True Mussetter 11 Wamego 
Hannah Puetz 11 Southeast of Saline    Emma Reeves 11 Washburn Rural 
Taylor Wells 9 Southeast of Saline    Paige Cunningham 11 Washburn Rural 
Adrianna Person 12 St. James Academy   Ruth Hair 12 Western Plains 
Bristol Lewis 12 St. James Academy   Annabelle Withington 9 Western Plains 
Abigail Brown 11 St. James Academy   Rachel Cofer 9 Western Plains 
Garrison Bruce  11 St. James Academy   Jenna Goscha 12 Wichita Trinity Academy
Haley Graas 11 St. James Academy   Rachel Kater 12 Wichita Trinity Academy
Brianna Shaw 11 Thunder Ridge    Taylor Billings 12 Wichita Trinity Academy
Erika Norris 11 Thunder Ridge    Jessie Clinton 11 Wichita Trinity Academy
Danielle Riley 10 Thunder Ridge    Jessica Rossillon 10 Yates Center 

 

 

 

 
Join Our Mailing List
Enter your name and email address below:

Name:
Email:
Subscribe  Unsubscribe 

Google

 

Web

www.kansasvolleyballassociation.org


Send mail to webmaster@kansasvolleyballassociation.org with questions or comments about this website.
Copyright 2004 - 2014 Kansas Volleyball Association
Last updated: 6/6/14