2014

HomeFormsLinks
 
 

 

 

 

2014 KVA All-Academic First Team
Player Year School Player Year School
Ashley Collette 11 Abilene HS   Malorie Wagner 12 Burlington HS
Cara Donley 11 Abilene HS   Rylie Hess 10 Burlington HS
Brie Murray 10 Abilene HS   Dakotah Baumann 11 Burrton HS
Claudia Hess 10 Abilene HS   Kaylene Matlack 10 Burrton HS
Jessica Hayes 10 Abilene HS   Samantha Simoneu 9 Burrton HS
Olivia Gassman 10 Abilene HS   Alexis Griffin 12 Central Heights HS
Rae Schwarting 10 Abilene HS   Sydney Meyer 12 Central Heights HS
Edie Hardin 12 Andover HS   Regan Markley 11 Central Heights HS
Jaylyn Agnew 12 Andover HS   Kinsey Laird 10 Central Heights HS
Kristen McPherson 12 Andover HS   Bailee Ellis 11 Central HS
Lindy LeMaster 12 Andover HS   Rylee Liebau 11 Central HS
Riley Flake 12 Andover HS   Saydi Loewer 11 Central HS
Riley Messina 12 Andover HS   Abby Stueder 12 Central Plains HS
Ashley Buessing 12 Axtell HS   Julie Demel 12 Central Plains HS
Maria Heiman 12 Axtell HS   Kaycee Steiner 11 Central Plains HS
Bradie Schmitz 11 Axtell HS   Kendi Maxwell 11 Central Plains HS
Kiersten Talbot 11 Axtell HS   Chelsey Bieberle 10 Central Plains HS
Taylor Feldkamp 11 Axtell HS   Kylee Kasselman 10 Central Plains HS
Anna Buessing 10 Axtell HS   Bailey Herzberg 12 Chanute HS
Maddy Kuckelman 10 Axtell HS   Kelsey Tallent 12 Chanute HS
Patricia Heiman 10 Axtell HS   Macy Flowers 12 Chanute HS
Corey Valentine 12 Baldwin HS   Reagan Holmes 12 Chanute HS
Emily Bennett 9 Baldwin HS   Anna Bagshaw 11 Chanute HS
Sydney Bergan 9 Baldwin HS   Kyndal Frederick 10 Chanute HS
Bethany Balzer 12 Belle Plaine HS   Kaitlyn Newton 9 Chanute HS
Lacee Reymer 12 Belle Plaine HS   Katie Frankenbery 12 Circle HS
Jesika Gooch 9 Belle Plaine HS   Andie Nibarger 11 Circle HS
Kaley Broeckelman 12 Beloit HS   Kaitlyn Tosh 11 Circle HS
Remi Behrends 11 Beloit HS   Reagan Wilson 11 Circle HS
Josie Wilson 10 Beloit HS   Ashley Warehime 10 Circle HS
Karissa Winkel 10 Beloit HS   Emily Ebert 12 Clay Center Community HS
Jenna Gantenbein 12 Bennington HS   Kelsey Jones 12 Clay Center Community HS
Abby Jurgensmeier 11 Bennington HS   Lorren Williams 12 Clay Center Community HS
Maddy Schmidt 11 Bennington HS   Macey Dieckmann 12 Clay Center Community HS
Olivia Stewart 11 Bennington HS   Macy Franson 12 Clay Center Community HS
Meghan Stanley 9 Bennington HS   Lauren Lane 10 Clay Center Community HS
Keren Duerksen 12 Berean Academy   Megan Blake 10 Clay Center Community HS
Lizzi Landis 10 Berean Academy   Taylor Humphrey 10 Clay Center Community HS
Kristin Fimple 11 Bishop Carroll Catholic HS   Sydney Warren 11 Clearwater HS
Alli Strong 11 Bishop Miege HS   Lindsey Wolf 10 Clearwater HS
Brooke Cousin 12 Blue Valley West HS   Olivia Worden 10 Clearwater HS
Kylee MacCallum 12 Blue Valley West HS   Brooklyn Bange 12 Colby HS
Mariel Ramos 12 Blue Valley West HS   Courtney Reilley 12 Colby HS
Taylor Lake 12 Blue Valley West HS   Hannah Strange 12 Colby HS
Alissa Zeitelhack 11 Blue Valley West HS   Allie Friesen 11 Colby HS
Emily Engelken 11 Blue Valley West HS   Courtney VanEaton 10 Colby HS
Peyton Uhlenhake 10 Blue Valley West HS   Olivia Murdock 12 Columbus Unified HS
Janae Price 12 Bucklin HS   Ashlee Lacen 11 Columbus Unified HS
Hannah Klusman 9 Bucklin HS   Kennedee French 11 Columbus Unified HS
Rylie Pegelow 9 Bucklin HS  
Kilyn Domsch 12 Buhler HS  
Lyndsey Horne 12 Buhler HS  
Chloe Reiss 11 Buhler HS  
 
Player Year School Player Year School
Abby Oberle 12 De Soto HS   Cheyenn Ortner 12 Goodland HS
Jessica Stanton 12 De Soto HS   Faith Biermann 11 Goodland HS
Morgan Stonestreet 12 De Soto HS   Kelsey White 10 Goodland HS
Tessa Phongsavath 12 De Soto HS   Dakota Sanders 12 Great Bend HS
Allison Eaton 11 De Soto HS   Natasha Bieker 12 Great Bend HS
Julia Whipple 11 De Soto HS   Brittnee Barber 11 Great Bend HS
Jacqueline Kennard 10 De Soto HS   Kaylan Lagerman 11 Great Bend HS
Katelyn Minks 12 Derby HS   Morgan Kottas 11 Great Bend HS
McKenzie Brown 12 Derby HS   Camryn Dunekack 9 Great Bend HS
Reagan Newhouse 12 Derby HS   Bree Schmidt 12 Hayden HS
Kiara Budd 11 Dighton HS   Kalie Arnold 12 Hayden HS
Tristan Wilson 11 Dighton HS   Madison Luebbe 12 Hayden HS
Jordan Speer 10 Dighton HS   Jensen May 11 Hayden HS
Sara Cramer 10 Dighton HS   Raven Lawlor 11 Hayden HS
Allison Zalusky 10 Douglass HS   Amanda Desch 9 Hayden HS
Madison Woody 10 Douglass HS   Caylee Richardson 12 Hesston HS
Keyah Richardson 12 Elkhart HS   Jessanna Nebel 12 Hesston HS
Mallory Overpeck 12 Elkhart HS   Cami Richardson 11 Hesston HS
Morgan Sanchez 10 Elkhart HS   Cameron Denno 10 Hesston HS
Micah Hall 9 Elkhart HS   Alexandra McDowell 11 Hill City HS
Sadie Mills 9 Elkhart HS   Amanda Conway 11 Hill City HS
Alleigh Weems 12 Ell-Saline HS   Allyson Knoll 12 Holcomb HS
Emma Drees 12 Ell-Saline HS   Ashley Cook 12 Holton HS
Catelyn Richards 11 Ell-Saline HS   Brianna Boyett 12 Holton HS
Katelynn Winter 11 Ell-Saline HS   Taryn Weilert 12 Holton HS
Morgan Kindlesparger 11 Ell-Saline HS   Tori Bontrager 12 Holton HS
Ashlee Corns 12 Eureka HS   Hayley Thompson 11 Holton HS
Didi Mouer 12 Eureka HS   Carly Heim 12 Hoxie HS
Madison Dehlinger 9 Eureka HS   Terran Hoyt 11 Hoxie HS
Alyssa Howard 10 Flinthills HS   Brynn Niblock 10 Hoxie HS
Payton Gawith 10 Flinthills HS   Nicole Heim 10 Hoxie HS
Taylor Smith 12 Frontenac HS   Makaylah McCall 10 Humboldt HS
Dawn Terrill 11 Frontenac HS   Annalise Whitcomb 9 Humboldt HS
Adriana Redmon 12 Garden Plain HS   Maddie Page 12 Hutchinson HS
Emily Thompson 12 Garden Plain HS   Sarah Hansen 11 Hutchinson HS
Katie Bugner 12 Garden Plain HS   Kaisha Batman 11 Ingalls HS
Madison Larkin 12 Garden Plain HS   Danielle Slimmer 12 Jefferson West HS
Noelle Dooley 12 Garden Plain HS   Olivia Brees 12 Jefferson West HS
Ashley Klausmeyer 11 Garden Plain HS   Sami Montgomery 12 Jefferson West HS
Daylynn Doyle 11 Garden Plain HS   Mariah Murdie 9 Jefferson West HS
Jessica Youngers 11 Garden Plain HS   Nicole Ballard 10 Kiowa County HS
Kenzie Thimesch 11 Garden Plain HS   Kylie Farris 11 Lansing HS
Lauren Costello 11 Garden Plain HS   Alex Lesniak 10 Lansing HS
Madison Schmelzer 11 Garden Plain HS   Katrin Holden 9 Lansing HS
Sonny Bourne 11 Garden Plain HS   Kodi Van Laeys 12 Logan HS
Ryann Flax 10 Garden Plain HS   Christen Greving 11 Logan HS
Erin Brubaker 12 Goessel HS   Kayla Hofaker 10 Logan HS
Gentry Thiesen 12 Goessel HS   Tara Bunker 12 Macksville HS
Alicen Meysing 11 Goessel HS   Olivia Vosburgh 10 Macksville HS
Page Hiebert 11 Goessel HS   Sophie Filbert 10 Macksville HS
Olivia Duerksen 10 Goessel HS   Allyson Bond 11 Madison HS
Eden Hiebert 9 Goessel HS   Chandace Wasson 10 Madison HS
  Makenna Farrow 10 Madison HS
  Calli Dannels 9 Madison HS
Player Year School Player Year School
Matty Mahan 12 Manhattan HS   Haley Wecker 12 Olpe HS
Savannah Roberts 12 Manhattan HS   Kelsi DeLong 12 Olpe HS
Madi Fief 11 Manhattan HS   Krista Vogts 12 Olpe HS
Raegan Terrill 11 Manhattan HS   Aubrey Davis 11 Olpe HS
Tammie Melton 11 Manhattan HS   Jade Cole 11 Olpe HS
Gigi McAtee 10 Manhattan HS   Maddy Madrigal 11 Olpe HS
Chloe Cudney 12 Marysville HS   Brianna Vogts 9 Olpe HS
Margo Samuelson 12 Marysville HS   Kenna Haley 12 Paola HS
Hannah Marshall 12 McPherson HS   Morgan Laudan 11 Paola HS
Rhianna Smith 12 McPherson HS   Matti Morgan 10 Paola HS
Katlyn Ruth 11 McPherson HS   Skyler Williams 9 Paola HS
Brooke Schrag 10 McPherson HS   Reagan Rink 12 Pittsburg HS
Rachel Dossett 10 McPherson HS   Abby Harris 11 Pittsburg HS
Jaylin Stapleton 10 Meade HS   Morgan Plank 11 Pittsburg HS
Alicia Pickett 11 Mill Valley HS   Kayla Clark 10 Pittsburg HS
Kynedi Allison 12 Minneapolis HS   Abigail Casper 9 Pittsburg HS
Shay Allison 11 Minneapolis HS   Kristyn Wedel 12 Remington HS
Mykenzi Allison 10 Minneapolis HS   Kelcey Hinz 10 Remington HS
Anna Stucky 12 Moundridge HS   Kendra Scott 10 Republic County HS
Elizabeth Ratzlaff 12 Moundridge HS   Kendsey Johnson 10 Republic County HS
Emily Knight 12 Moundridge HS   Madison Scott 10 Republic County HS
Erin Miller 12 Moundridge HS   Jennifer Gaines 12 Riverton HS
Michelle Schrag 12 Moundridge HS   Kassidy May 11 Riverton HS
Peri Lange 11 Moundridge HS   Jamee Compton 9 Riverton HS
April Kuckelman 12 Nemaha Central HS   Makayla Lee Riverton HS
Jenna Macke 11 Nemaha Central HS   Lyla Lenauer 12 Rock Creek HS
MaKayla Smith 12 Northern Valley HS   McKenzy Umscheid 12 Rock Creek HS
Sarah Baird 11 Northern Valley HS   Shannon Caffrey 12 Rock Creek HS
Shayna Vincent 11 Northern Valley HS   Alli Snapp 11 Rock Creek HS
Chaylee Lowry 9 Northern Valley HS   Amber Nowakowski 11 Rock Creek HS
HalLee Linner 9 Northern Valley HS   Lilly Schmitz 11 Rock Creek HS
Casey Ambrosier 11 Norton Community HS   Mariah Matthews 11 Rock Creek HS
Caitlyn Cox 10 Norton Community HS   Brooke Wheeler 12 Rose Hill HS
Miah Melvin 10 Norton Community HS   Haley Slade 12 Rose Hill HS
Jessica Ambrosier 9 Norton Community HS   Kynnedy Myers 12 Rose Hill HS
Anna Behrens 10 Norwich HS   Brianna Anschutz 11 Rose Hill HS
Aubrie Harris 10 Norwich HS   Brogan Collins 11 Rose Hill HS
Erin Hall 10 Norwich HS   Anna Van Driel 10 Rose Hill HS
Jaydn Schroeder 10 Norwich HS   Andrea Rietcheck 12 Rossville HS
Sydney Barnes 10 Norwich HS   Britnee Zemek 11 Rossville HS
Sonia Racette 12 Oakley HS   Kate Hanson 11 Royal Valley HS
Jenna Berkgren 10 Oakley HS   Macy Putnam 11 Royal Valley HS
Jenna Zimmerman 10 Oakley HS   Sarah Beam 10 Royal Valley HS
Myka Kuhlman 10 Oakley HS   Jacey Goetz 11 Sacred Heart HS
Taylor Van Eaton 10 Oakley HS   Makenzie Kack 11 Sacred Heart HS
Nicole Scheetz 9 Oakley HS   Gabrielle Diederich 10 Sacred Heart HS
Amelia Ludlow 12 Olathe North HS   Haylie Rodriguez 9 Sacred Heart HS
Dana Baker 9 Olathe North HS   Samantha Abendroth 11 Santa Fe Trail HS
Marissa Hines 9 Olathe North HS   Piper Johnson 9 Santa Fe Trail HS
Shianne Cook 9 Olathe North HS   Savannah Lankton 9 Santa Fe Trail HS
Sydney Rettig 9 Olathe North HS  
Lauren Gay 12 Olathe Northwest HS  
Moira Frakes 11 Olathe South HS  
Player Year School Player Year School
Bailey Bushnell 12 Seaman HS   Michaela Nietfeld 12 Uniontown HS
Jayci Gooden 12 Seaman HS   Blair Rockhold 9 Uniontown HS
Madison Henderson 12 Seaman HS   Macee Jepson 11 Valley Falls HS
Hailey Reed 11 Seaman HS   Mallory Burns 10 Valley Falls HS
Madison Henley 11 Seaman HS   Rachel Frakes 9 Valley Falls HS
Rylee Neigenfind 11 Seaman HS   MaKayla Crawford 12 Victoria HS
Sydney Hilliard 9 Sedgwick HS   Julia Nowak 10 Victoria HS
Makenzie Holthaus 12 Shawnee Heights HS   Karly Oberle 10 Victoria HS
Andrea Crimmins 11 Shawnee Heights HS   Chanity Daily 12 Wallace County HS
Jamie Seiss 11 Shawnee Heights HS   Rachael Kuhlman 12 Wallace County HS
Mikalya Wells 11 Shawnee Heights HS   Sarah Dinkel 12 Wallace County HS
Natalie Crimmins 11 Shawnee Heights HS   Cassidy Kriegh 10 Wallace County HS
Faith Rottinghaus 10 Shawnee Heights HS   Hannah Pletcher 10 Wallace County HS
Alyssa Schultejans 12 Silver Lake HS   Sydni Allen 9 Wallace County HS
Taylor White 11 Silver Lake HS   Emmalee Chrest 12 Wamego HS
Alex Ferguson 10 Silver Lake HS   Maddie Vontz 12 Wamego HS
Addison Kingsbury 12 Smith Center HS   Ally Lonker 11 Wamego HS
Courtney Panter 12 Smith Center HS   Riley Wilson 11 Wamego HS
Megan Haresnape 12 Smith Center HS   Morgan Allen 12 Washburn Rural HS
Macy Nixon 11 Smith Center HS   Paige Cunningham 12 Washburn Rural HS
Michelle Palmer 11 Smith Center HS   Andrea Corrales 11 Washburn Rural HS
Katy Crooks 12 Spring Hill HS   Caroline Craig 11 Washburn Rural HS
Tate Drees 12 Spring Hill HS   Jessica Gentine 11 Washburn Rural HS
Taurean Guzman 12 Spring Hill HS   Jordyn Musselman 11 Washburn Rural HS
Megan Milroy 10 Spring Hill HS   Morgan Hutchinson 11 Washburn Rural HS
Haydn Dawson 11 St. Mary's Colgan HS   Presley Stevens 11 Washburn Rural HS
Emily Paterni 10 St. Mary's Colgan HS   Chessa McCalla 10 Washburn Rural HS
Kamree Pace 9 St. Mary's Colgan HS   Tara Henderson 12 Waverly HS
Katelyn Hutley 12 St. Marys HS   Tara Henderson 12 Waverly HS
Madison Perry 12 St. Marys HS   Kendra Henry 11 Waverly HS
Mallory Mitchell 12 St. Marys HS   Melanie Romig 11 Waverly HS
Maria Moylan 12 St. Marys HS   Hannah Gentry 9 Waverly HS
Stephani Robbins 12 St. Marys HS   Abby Goodrum 11 Wellington HS
Shelby Flach 11 St. Marys HS   Katie Ledbetter 11 Wellington HS
Madalyn Stewart 10 St. Marys HS   Makenna Oathout 11 Wellington HS
Tayler Petersen 11 Thunder Ridge HS   Mariah Moore 11 Wellington HS
Kassie Bretton 10 Thunder Ridge HS   Erin Goodrum 10 Wellington HS
Monica Jirak 10 Thunder Ridge HS   Keelie Cunningham 9 Wellington HS
Morgan Westbrook 9 Thunder Ridge HS   Ashley Sparks 12 Wellsville HS
Ashley Kiser 12 Trinity Academy   Brianna Erhart 12 Wellsville HS
Kaleigh Schrag 11 Trinity Academy   Emily Newhouse 12 Wellsville HS
Baylee Dobler 10 Trinity Academy   Ashtyn Rottinghaus 11 Wellsville HS
Hattie Troutman 9 Trinity Academy   Allison Ryburn 12 Wheatland-Grinnell HS
Kayla Mesh 12 Trinity Catholic HS   Hannah Waldman 11 Wheatland-Grinnell HS
Konner Brening 12 Trinity Catholic HS   Carlie Zimmerman 10 Wheatland-Grinnell HS
Haley Hedrick 11 Trinity Catholic HS   Shayna Karmann 12 Yates Center HS
Rhiannon Vieyra 11 Trinity Catholic HS   Ashley Pringle 11 Yates Center HS
Kyndal Brening 9 Trinity Catholic HS        
Jordan Howard 12 Ulysses HS        
Kristen Calderwood 12 Ulysses HS        
Kyann Eslick 12 Ulysses HS        
Kali Kenny 9 Ulysses HS        
Michaela Nietfeld 12 Uniontown HS        
Blair Rockhold 9 Uniontown HS        
2014 KVA All-Academic Honorable Mention
Player Year School Player Year School
Mikaela Anderes 12 Abilene HS   Demi Murray 12 Decatur Community HS
Bailey Short 11 Abilene HS   Grace Randel 12 Decatur Community HS
Sloan Kay 12 Ashland HS   Molly Jansonius 12 Decatur Community HS
Courtney Heinen 11 Axtell HS   Morgan Jansonius 12 Decatur Community HS
Megan Buessing 11 Axtell HS   Rebecca Wentz 12 Decatur Community HS
Bailey Weaver 11 Belle Plaine HS   Sami Simmons 11 Derby HS
Ainsley Carson 9 Belle Plaine HS   Gracyn Reynolds 9 Derby HS
Alison Palen 12 Beloit HS   Madison O'Brien 12 Dighton HS
Britt Widrig 12 Beloit HS   Regan Foos 12 Dighton HS
Shaylyn Krone 12 Beloit HS   Destiny Popp 11 Dighton HS
Brittney Falcon 10 Bennington HS   Sara Dressler 11 Douglass HS
Jessica Hageman 12 Bishop Carroll Catholic HS   Sarah Veesart 11 Douglass HS
Taylor Bevis 12 Bishop Carroll Catholic HS   Kaitlyn McCabe 12 Elkhart HS
Danica Larkey 11 Bishop Carroll Catholic HS   Sydney Dougherty 12 Elkhart HS
Kylee Mernagh 11 Bishop Carroll Catholic HS   Jonna Owens 10 Elkhart HS
Lauren Zweisler 10 Bishop Carroll Catholic HS   Darby Wikoff 12 Ell-Saline HS
Ali Clark 12 Bishop Miege HS   Rosanna Arias 11 Ell-Saline HS
Carson Miller 12 Bishop Miege HS   Stalee Diehl 11 Ell-Saline HS
Jessica Plake 12 Bishop Miege HS   Connor Davis 12 Ellsworth HS
McKenzie Weber 12 Bishop Miege HS   Amy Westerman 10 Ellsworth HS
Samantha Specht 12 Blue Valley West HS   Emma Klein 10 Ellsworth HS
Kylie Kuska 11 Blue Valley West HS   Jacey Reid 10 Ellsworth HS
Allyson Rudd 12 Bucklin HS   Ashley Melugin 9 Flinthills HS
Haylie Pegelow 12 Bucklin HS   Emma Baima 12 Frontenac HS
Kayci Wilson 12 Buhler HS   Macie Broyles 12 Frontenac HS
Loryn Boll 12 Buhler HS   Julia Falletti 10 Frontenac HS
Mallory Stucky 11 Buhler HS   Kayla Meyer 10 Frontenac HS
Raini Glades 12 Burlington HS   Brittney Hiebert 9 Goessel HS
Shelbi Emling 11 Burlington HS   Kaitlyn Daise 10 Goodland HS
Elizabeth Thorp 10 Burlington HS   Margaux Thompson 10 Goodland HS
Amarani Salgado 9 Burrton HS   Kalyn Blessing 11 Great Bend HS
Haylee Beavers 12 Central HS   Katy Jerke 11 Great Bend HS
Julie Price 12 Central HS   Sarah Mauler 11 Great Bend HS
Shannon Mannon 11 Central HS   Carly Dreiling 10 Great Bend HS
Reagan Phelan 11 Central Plains HS   Taylor Otting 11 Hayden HS
Taylor Rolfs 11 Central Plains HS   Hannah Weber 12 Hesston HS
Kylie Holmes 10 Central Plains HS   Kelsey Unruh 12 Hesston HS
Kenyon Hastings 12 Chanute HS   Kylie Brenneman 11 Hesston HS
Madison Rollins 11 Chanute HS   Adrianna Nickelson 11 Hill City HS
Mackenzie Edmundson 12 Clay Center Community HS   Kylie Simon 11 Hill City HS
Alyssa Campbell 11 Clearwater HS   Mallory Fate 12 Holton HS
Alli Klausmeyer 10 Clearwater HS   Megan Rhule 11 Holton HS
Danielle Foster 12 Colby HS   Ashlyn Weilert 10 Holton HS
Hailey Schindler 12 Colby HS   Tilar Wells 10 Humboldt HS
Brenly Terrell 11 Colby HS   Alex Walker 12 Hutchinson HS
Brielle McKee 11 Colby HS   Bailey Heitschmidt 12 Hutchinson HS
Gabby Wilson 11 Colby HS   Jenna Higgins 12 Hutchinson HS
Lauren Dempewolf 10 Colby HS   Shayla DeGarmo 12 Hutchinson HS
Ashlynn Mullere 11 Columbus Unified HS   Logan Williams 11 Hutchinson HS
Abby Sills 10 Columbus Unified HS   Micah Tomac 10 Hutchinson HS
Jaci Hill 10 Columbus Unified HS   Hope Beach 11 Ingalls HS
Aubri Hinkle 11 De Soto HS   Makayla Greene 11 Jefferson West HS
Kyle Corneliusen 11 De Soto HS  
 
Player Year School Player Year School
Hannah Brown 12 Kiowa County HS   Tess Reid 11 Olathe Northwest HS
LaTosha Tuttle 12 Kiowa County HS   Audrey Fisher 10 Olathe Northwest HS
Madison Cannon 12 Kiowa County HS   Taylor Kuper 9 Olathe Northwest HS
Sydney Headrick 12 Kiowa County HS   Paige Barnard 12 Olpe HS
McKenzie Heft 11 Kiowa County HS   Amanda Spellman 11 Olpe HS
Natalie Stewart 11 Kiowa County HS   Jacy True 11 Olpe HS
Janessa Zenger 10 Kiowa County HS   Mckenzie Barnard 10 Olpe HS
Morgan Powell 10 Kiowa County HS   Camille Kent 12 Pittsburg HS
Ashlin Oberle 9 Kiowa County HS   Taylor Muff 10 Pittsburg HS
Sierra Lingafelter 9 Kiowa County HS   Jasmine Ingalsbe 11 Remington HS
Breanna Meier 12 Lincoln HS   Sarrah Thornburg 9 Remington HS
Allison Kirkendall 11 Lincoln HS   Joni Sheets 12 Republic County HS
Grace Walford 11 Lincoln HS   Audrey Sheets 10 Republic County HS
Lindsay Crist 11 Lincoln HS   Addison Berry 12 Riverton HS
Justice Bonner 12 Logan HS   Alex Green 11 Riverton HS
Kadee Braun 12 Logan HS   Angela McMaster 11 Riverton HS
Serena Blaske 9 Macksville HS   Macy Williams 11 Riverton HS
Bailey Talkington 12 Madison HS   Olivia Patterson 10 Riverton HS
Catie Dannels 12 Madison HS   An Henry Riverton HS
Kortnie Harrison 12 Madison HS   Hayden Schlochtermeier 12 Rock Creek HS
Paige Casey 12 Madison HS   Sarah Altenhofer 12 Rock Creek HS
Tori Melton 11 Madison HS   Caitlin McDougald 12 Rose Hill HS
Carleigh Stein 12 Manhattan HS   Jocelyn Bollig 12 Rose Hill HS
Lexi Bieker 11 Manhattan HS   Madison Degnan 12 Rose Hill HS
Aubrie Peschel 11 Marysville HS   Emily Witt 9 Rose Hill HS
Elizabeth Rombeck 11 Marysville HS   Kennedy Anderson 12 Rossville HS
Emily Meinhardt 11 Marysville HS   Sierra Streit 10 Rossville HS
Addie Dulac 12 Maur Hill - Mount Academy   Jalyn Porter 9 Rossville HS
Carly Taylor 11 Maur Hill - Mount Academy   Hannah Beam 12 Royal Valley HS
Lexi Griffin 10 Maur Hill - Mount Academy   Ali Brayn 10 Royal Valley HS
Megan Pedersen 11 McPherson HS   Maggie Doll 12 Sacred Heart HS
Mandi Cooks 9 McPherson HS   Zoe Woolsoncroft 12 Sacred Heart HS
Lauren Dewell 12 Meade HS   Kelsey Doll 9 Sacred Heart HS
Lexus Luetters 11 Meade HS   Keelie Johnson 11 Santa Fe Trail HS
Natalie Thompson 11 Meade HS   Kelsey Simmons 9 Santa Fe Trail HS
Maggie Bogart 10 Mill Valley HS   Cami Konrade 10 Seaman HS
Morgan Thomas 10 Mill Valley HS   Riley McGinn 12 Sedgwick HS
Olivia Widmer 9 Mill Valley HS   Avery Blank 9 Sedgwick HS
Lindsay Shupe 11 Minneapolis HS   Alex Brun 12 Shawnee Heights HS
Nicole Forte 11 Minneapolis HS   Lauren Maisberger 12 Shawnee Heights HS
Chelsey Knight 10 Moundridge HS   Regan Koepsel 12 Shawnee Heights HS
Samantha Wessel 12 Nemaha Central HS   Jazz Sweet 10 Shawnee Heights HS
Drew Dietz 12 Newton HS   Megan Cooney 10 Shawnee Heights HS
Lauren Regier 12 Newton HS   Payton Rickel 12 Silver Lake HS
Khrissanna VanPatten 12 Northern Valley HS   Madison Wegner 11 Silver Lake HS
Kortney Cunningham 12 Northern Valley HS   Rachel Heiman 11 Silver Lake HS
Brooke Baird 11 Northern Valley HS   Marissa Bates 9 Silver Lake HS
Elexsa Anderson 11 Northern Valley HS   Cheyanne Hileman 12 Smith Center HS
Kaitlyn Bohl 12 Norton Community HS   Elly Sharemet 12 Spring Hill HS
Chandler Berry 12 Norwich HS   Tessa Davids 12 Spring Hill HS
Kailey Lohrman 12 Norwich HS   Amanda Dickie 10 Spring Hill HS
Kelly Coykendall 10 Norwich HS   Kati Kolde 11 St. Marys HS
Megan Kelly 10 Norwich HS  
Madeline Flipse 11 Oakley HS  
Player Year School      
Krista Stewart 12 St. Thomas Aquinas HS  
Nicole Biggins 12 St. Thomas Aquinas HS  
Christy Rheinberger 11 St. Thomas Aquinas HS  
Bridget Doherty 10 St. Thomas Aquinas HS  
Brianna Shaw 12 Thunder Ridge HS  
Erika Norris 12 Thunder Ridge HS  
Heidi Larson 12 Thunder Ridge HS  
Danielle Riley 11 Thunder Ridge HS  
Kennedy Rietzke 9 Thunder Ridge HS  
Jessie Clinton 12 Trinity Academy  
Bekah Bouma 11 Trinity Academy  
Micala Hollinger 11 Trinity Academy  
Maggie Marshall 9 Trinity Academy  
Brooke Racette 12 Trinity Catholic HS  
Carolina Gallegos 12 Ulysses HS  
Kassy Field 12 Ulysses HS  
Tori Billings 12 Ulysses HS  
Jazsten Moyer 9 Ulysses HS  
Tyeesha Perry 12 Uniontown HS  
Lindsay Nietfeld 11 Uniontown HS  
Haley Ruggles 10 Uniontown HS  
Jimme Keller 10 Uniontown HS  
Megan Smith 9 Uniontown HS  
Kacie Herring 12 Valley Falls HS  
Paige Hale 12 Valley Falls HS  
Sidney Blackburn 12 Valley Heights HS  
Stephani Noone 10 Wallace County HS  
Brooke Woodward 12 Wamego HS  
Mariah Stringfield 12 Wamego HS  
True Mussetter 12 Wamego HS  
Kelli Jensen 11 Wamego HS  
Hunter Mussetter 10 Wamego HS  
Emma Reeves 12 Washburn Rural HS  
Kalee Schultz 12 Waverly HS  
Mercadez Marshall 12 Waverly HS  
Bryce Bailey 10 Waverly HS  
Karly Patton 10 Wellsville HS  
Monica Stephens 12 Wheatland-Grinnell HS  
Tenille Tholen 12 Wheatland-Grinnell HS  
Kristen Heier 11 Wheatland-Grinnell HS  
Trina Rathgeber 10 Wheatland-Grinnell HS  
Zoe Schultz 9 Wheatland-Grinnell HS  
Raylee Waddell 11 Yates Center HS  

 

 

 

 
Join Our Mailing List
Enter your name and email address below:

Name:
Email:
Subscribe  Unsubscribe 

Google

 

Web

www.kansasvolleyballassociation.org


Send mail to webmaster@kansasvolleyballassociation.org with questions or comments about this website.
Copyright 2004 - 2015 Kansas Volleyball Association
Last updated: 4/20/15