HomeFormsLinks
 
 

 

 

2016 Team Academic Awards

 

Name of High School Head Coach's Name
Abilene High School Mike Jantz
Andover High School Andrea Daugherty
Argonia High School Hannah Hemberger
Atchison County Community High School Julie Dillon
Attica High School Toni Dark
Augusta High School Brian Hallmark
Axtell High School Pamela Buessing
Basehor-Linwood Amy Irvin
Baxter Springs High School Alayna Von Moss
Belle Plaine High School Karen Wiseman
Beloit High School Brandy Paul
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School Rita Mernagh
Blue Valley North High School Matt Allin
Blue Valley West High School Jessica Kopp
Bucklin High School Emily Evans
Buhler High School Kara Voss
Burrton High School Kelli Zehr
Cedar Vale / Dexter Donna Lierz
Central Christian School Mary Ver Steeg
Central High School Lindsay Littrell
Central Plains High School Lisa Crites
Cheney High School Sara Walkup
Circle High School Shelly Nibarger
Clearwater High School Trista Bailey
Clifton Clyde High School Samatha Coon
Colby High School Jerry McKee
Concordia High School Rio Brown
Conway Springs High School April Zoglmann
Cunningham High School Nadine Hope
De Soto High School Lindsay Hothan
Decatur Community High School Sarah Heeger
Derby High School Shelby Kraus
Dighton High School Whitney Linenberger
Eisenhower High School Bethany Trimble
Ell-Saline High School Erica Jensen
Ellsworth High School Amy Johnson
Eureka High School Pam Pitko
Flinthills High School Kent Harms
Fowler High School Leann Krier
Frankfort High School Vicki Adams
Frontenac High School Cassie Rhuems
Garden City High School Abby Piha
Garden Plain High School Gina Clark
Gardner-Edgerton High School Alex Fitzmorris
Goessel High School Crysta Guhr
Goodland High School Angie Brumbaugh
Hanover High School Becky Bruna
Hayden Catholic High School Jesica Farmer-Walter
Hesston High School Jason Peters
Hill City High School Linda Nighswonger
Holcomb High School Jennifer Barrett
Holton High School Janelle Noel
Horton High School Kristin Fassnacht
Hugoton High School Kimberly Korf
Humboldt High School Terry Meadows
Hutchinson High School Tina Johnson
Junction City High School GG Booth
Kingman High School Kay Stimatze
Kiowa County High School Randy Fulton
LaCrosse High School Nicholl Weigel
Lakeside High School Michelle Brummet
Lansing High School Julie Slater
Larned High School Amy Wilson
Leavenworth High School Ashley Rogers
Lyndon High School Heather Fuller
Macksville High School Jennifer Gillespie
Manhattan High School Lisa Kinderknecht
Maranatha Christian Academy Sam Soliday
Meade High School Kristen Stapleton
Mill Valley High School Debbie Fay
Minneapolis High School Julie McCullick
Moundridge High School Kelsi Chisholm
Nemaha Central High School Jessica Koch
Neodesha High School Jodi Stover
Nickerson High School Deedra Woodbury
Northern Valley High School Kirsten Baird
Norton Community High School Peggy Cox
Norwich High School Linda Hill
Oakley High School Kerri Scheetz
Olathe North High School Abby Shopper
Olpe High School Marilyn Stueve
Onaga High School Justine Sperber
Oswego High School Janna Olson
Perry Lecompton High School Shelbie Glissman
Phillipsburg High School Terra Keeten
Pratt High School Summer Younie
Pretty Prairie High School Nicole Putnam
Quinter High School Allison Polifka
Republic County High School Marcia Junker
Riverton High School Pamela Bevis
Rock Creek High School Terry Schmitz
Rock Hills High School Dennis Beckman
Rose Hill High School Melissa Segovia
Sabetha High School Julie Kuckelman
Sacred Heart High School Kristy Rodriguez
Saint Thomas Aquinas Sarah Cretors
Seaman High School Brooke Ralph
Sedgwick High School Karen Stucky
Shawnee Heights High School Laura Curry
Shawnee Mission West High School Mary Hedges
Silver Lake High School Sarah Johnson
Smith Center High School Nick Linn
Smoky Valley High School Christine Deteding
Southeast of Saline High School Nathalea Stephenson
Spring Hill High School Alicia Von Stein
St. James Academy Nancy Dorsey
St. John's-Tipton Marcy Kee
St. Mary's Colgan Cathy Oplotnik
St. Marys High School Jan Lueger
Sterling High School Jennifer Mantz
Sylvan-Lucas Unified High School Linda Haring
Thomas More Prep-Marian Natausha Dreher
Tri-Plains/Brewster Shelley Wamsley
Trinity Catholic High School Jan Frieb
Ulysses High School Jillian Scott
Uniontown High School Jackie Hall
Valley Falls High School Lori Glissman
Valley Heights High School Susan Steinfort
Wabaunsee High School Maggie Strait
Wallace County High School Rebecca Rains
Wamego High School Cathy Foote
Washburn Rural High School Kevin Bordewick
Wellsville High School Eric Evans
Wheatland-Grinnell High School Shannon Foster
Yates Center High School Jennie Davis

 

 


 
Join Our Mailing List
Enter your name and email address below:

Name:
Email:
Subscribe  Unsubscribe 

Google

 

Web

www.kansasvolleyballassociation.org


Send mail to webmaster@kansasvolleyballassociation.org with questions or comments about this website.
Copyright 2004 - 2017 Kansas Volleyball Association
Last updated: 4/19/17