HomeFormsLinks
 
 

 

 

2018 Team Academic Awards

Name of High School Head Coach's Name
Abilene High School Mike Jantz
Andale High School Kaylie Bergkamp
Anderson County Jr/Sr High School Alaina Fairbanks
Argonia High School Hannah Hemberger
Arkansas City High School Lacy Colquhoun
Atchison High School Liz Harris
Attica High School Toni Dark
Axtell High School Pamela Buessing
Basehor Linwood Amy Irvin
Baxter Springs High School Alayna Von Moss
Belle Plaine High School Karen Wiseman
Beloit High School Brandy Paul
Berean Academy Cheri Busenitz
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School Rita Mernagh
Bishop Miege High School Kathleen Rush
Blue Valley North Matt Allin
Blue Valley Southwest Kate Schnitta
Blue Valley West Jessica Horstick
Burlington High School Diane Marshall
Burrton High School Kelli Zehr
Cedar Vale / Dexter Donna Lierz
Central Christian School Mary Ver Steeg
Central High School Lindsay Littrell
Central Plains High School Lisa Crites
Chanute High School Jory Murry
Chapman High School Erin Bell
Cimarron High School Ingrid Dumler
Circle High School Shelly Nibarger
Clay Center Community High School Robert Moran
Clearwater High School Amanda Sterrett
Clifton Clyde High School Samatha Heldenbrand
Concordia High School Rio Brown
Conway Springs High School April Zoglmann
Cunningham High School Nadine Hope
De Soto High School Lindsay Hothan
Derby High School Shelby Kraus
Douglass High School Leanna Braddy
Ellinwood High School Greg Maxwell
Ellsworth Junior Senior High School Amy Johnson
Erie High School Karla LaForge
Eudora High School Mallorie Cleveland
Eureka Junior Senior High School Pam Pitko
Flinthills High School Kent Harms
Frankfort High School Vicki Adams
Frontenac High School Cassie Rhuems
Garden City High School Trista Bailey
Garden Plain High School Gina Clark
Gardner-Edgerton High School Alexandra Fitzmorris-Sorn
Goessel High School Crysta Guhr
Golden Plains High School Ashley Arnberger
Goodland High School Angie Brumbaugh
Great Bend High School Shelly Duvall
Hanover High School Kim Lohse
Herington High School Lisa Beye
Hesston High School Jason Peters
Hill City High School Linda Nighswonger
Hillsboro High School Sandy Arnold
Holcomb High School Jennifer Barrett
Holton High School Janelle Noel
Hoxie High School Lichelle Baar
Humboldt High School Terry Meadows
Iola High School Amanda Strickler
Jefferson County North High School Dave Schuler
Kingman High School Kay Stimatze
Kinsley High School Kristine Puthoff
Kiowa County High School Randy Fulton
Lakeside High School Michelle Brummet
Lansing High School Julie Slater
Leavenworth High School Cassie Rockers
Lebo High School Gina Peek
Lincoln High School Debbie Breneman
Louisburg High School Jessica Compliment
Macksville High School Jennifer Gillespie
Madison High School Ashley Cahoone
Maize High School Allison Ott
Maize South High School Teri Larson
Manhattan High School Lisa Kinderknecht
Maranatha Christian Academy Sam Soliday
Marion High School Kris Burkholder
Marysville High School Amy Renyer
McPherson High School Christy Doile
Meade High School Leann Krier
Mill Valley High School Debbie Fay
Minneapolis High School Julie McCullick
Minneola High School Kitrina Schuette
Moundridge High School Bryan Otte
Nemaha Central High School Jessica Koch
Neodesha High School Jodi Stover
Newton High School Jamie DIbbens
Northern Valley High School Kirsten Baird
Norton Community Emily Jacobs
Olathe East High School Brian Martin
Olathe West High School Amy Hoffsommer
Olpe High School Marilyn Stueve
Onaga High School Justine Sperber
Oskaloosa Junior Senior HIgh Shelbie Morgison
Oswego High School Janna Olson
Otis-Bison High School Janelle Maier
Peabody-Burns High School Rachel Winter
Perry-Lecompton High School Katie Davis
Phillipsburg High School Terra Keeten
Piper High School Cindy Swatek
Pratt High School Summer Younie
Quinter High School Allison Polifka
Rawlins County High School Sara Schmidt
Republic County High School Marcia Junker
Riverton High School Rebecca Lipasek
Rock Creek High School Terry Schmitz
Rose Hill High School Cherith Mock
Rural Vista Adam Sobba
Sacred Heart High School Sondra Palen
Saint Francis Community High School ShayLinn Zweygardt
Salina South High School Rose Wittman
Santa Fe Trail High School Megan Pena
Seaman High School Tatiana Schafer
Sedgwick High School Karen Stucky
Silver Lake High School Sarah Johnson
Smith Center High School Nick Linn
Smoky Valley High School Sharlene Ramsey
Solomon High School Micala Anderson
South Central High School Cindy Snyder
Southeast-Cherokee Maya White
Spring Hill High School Erica Book
St. James Academy Nancy Dorsey
St. John's-Tipton Catholic Schools Marcy Kee
St. Mary's Colgan Cathy Oplotnik
St. Marys High School Jan Lueger
Sylvan-Lucas Unified High School Linda Haring
Thunder Ridge High School Bruce Hardacre
Trego Community High School Kate Shubert
Trinity Academy Marie Goscha
Trinity Catholic High School Jan Frieb
Ulysses High School Jillian Scott
Uniontown High School Jackie Hall
Valley Center High School Melissa Segovia
Valley Falls High School Jordan Hale
Valley Heights High School Susan Steinfort
Wabaunsee High School Tracy Capoun
Wamego High School Cathy Foote
Washburn Rural Kevin Bordewick
Wellsville High School Eric Evans
Wheatland-Grinnell High School Shannon Foster
Yates Center High School Kari King

 

 

 


 
Join Our Mailing List
Enter your name and email address below:

Name:
Email:
Subscribe  Unsubscribe 

Google

 

Web

www.kansasvolleyballassociation.org


Send mail to webmaster@kansasvolleyballassociation.org with questions or comments about this website.
Copyright 2004 - 2019 Kansas Volleyball Association
Last updated: 12/9/19