HomeFormsLinks
 
 

 

 

2019 Team Academic Awards

Name of High School Head Coach's Name
Abilene High School Jade Koch
Andale High School Kaylie Bergkamp
Anderson County Jr/Sr High School Alaina Fairbanks
Andover Central High School Stacey Hart-Townsley
Arkansas City High School Lacy Colquhoun
Atchison High School Liz Harris
Attica High School Toni Dark
Axtell High School Pamela Buessing
Basehor Linwood High School Amy Irvin
Baxter Springs High School Alayna Roberts
Belle Plaine High School Karen Wiseman
Beloit High School Brandy Paul
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School Rita Mernagh
Bishop Miege High School Kathleen Rush
Blue Valley High School Beth Luhman
Blue Valley North Matt Allin
Blue Valley Southwest High School Kate Schnitta
Blue Valley West Jessica Horstick
Burlington High School Diane Marshall
Burrton High School Kelli Zehr
Central Christian School Mary Ver Steeg
Central Plains High School Lisa Crites
Chaparral High School Megan Inslee
Chapman High School Erin Bell
Cheney High School Sara Walkup
Circle High School Shelly Nibarger
Clay Center Community High School Robert Moran
Clearwater High School Kyane Berline-May
Clifton Clyde High School Samatha Heldenbrand
Colby High School Jerry McKee
Concordia High School Alison Widen
Conway Springs High School April Zoglmann
Cunningham High School Nadine Hope
De Soto High School Lindsay Hothan
Derby High School Shelby Kraus
Dighton Jr/Sr High School Whitney Linenberger
Ellinwood High School Greg Maxwell
Ellsworth Junior Senior High School Amy Johnson
Elyria Christian School Jayme Gardner
Emporia High School Ashley Nehls
Eudora High School Mallorie Cleveland
Eureka High School Pam Pitko
Flinthills High School Kent Harms
Frankfort High School Vicki Adams
Frontenac High School Cassie Rhuems
Garden City High School Trista Bailey
Garden Plain High School Gina Clark
Gardner-Edgerton High School Alexandra Fitzmorris-Sorn
Goessel High School Crysta Guhr
Golden Plains High School Ashley Arnberger
Goodland High School Angie Brumbaugh
Great Bend High School Shelly Duvall
Hanover High School Melissa Holle
Hayden Catholic High School Jesica Farmer-Walter
Herington High School Lisa Beye
Hesston High School Jason Peters
Hill City High School Linda Nighswonger
Hillsboro High School Sandy Arnold
Holcomb High School Jennifer Barrett
Holton High School Janelle Noel
Hoxie High School Lichelle Baar
Hugoton High School Kim Korf
Humboldt High School Terry Meadows
Hutchinson High School Maria Aikins
Inman High School Emily Butler
Iola High School Amanda Strickler
Jackson Heights High School Denise Visocsky
Jefferson County North High School David Schuler
Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School Taryn Scott
Kingman High School Jennifer Graber
Kinsley High School Kristine Puthoff
Lakeside High School Michelle Brummet
Lansing High School Julie Slater
Larned High School Amy Wilson
Lebo High School Gina Peek
Liberal High School Megan Besecker
Lincoln High School Shaylyn Walter
Linn High School Amy Bott
Little River Junior Senior High School Kim Rolfs
Louisburg High School Jessica Compliment
Macksville High School Jennifer Gillespie
Maize High School Allison Ott
Maize South High School Teri Larson
Maranatha Christian Academy Sam Soliday
Marion High School Kris Burkholder
Marysville High School Amy Renyer
McPherson High School Christy Doile
Meade High School Leann Krier
Mill Valley High School Debbie Fay
Minneapolis High School Julie McCullick
Minneola High School Kitrina Schuette
Mission Valley High School Kasi Kraus
Nemaha Central High School Jessica Koch
Neodesha High School Jodi Stover
Newton High School Jamie Dibbens
Norton Community Emily Jacobs
Olathe East High School Brian Martin
Olathe North High School Nathan Eick
Olathe West High School Amy Hoffsommer
Olpe High School Marilyn Stueve
Onaga High School Justine Sperber
Oskaloosa Junior Senior High Shelbie Morgison
Oswego High School Janna Olson
Otis-Bison High School Janelle Maier
Parsons High School Brooke Hopper
Peabody-Burns High School Rachel Winter
Perry Lecompton High School Katie Davis
Phillipsburg High School Terra Keeten
Pittsburg High School Teresa Van Epps
Pretty Prairie High School Lori Young
Quinter High School Allison Polifka
Rawlins County High School April Green
Riverton High School Rebecca Lipasek
Rose Hill High School Cherith Mock
Rossville High School Tom Colwell
Rural Vista Adam Sobba
Sacred Heart High School Sondra Palen
Saint Francis Community High School ShayLinn Zweygardt
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School Sarah Cretors
Salina South High School Rose Wittman
Santa Fe Trail High School Megan Pena
Seaman High School Tatiana Schafer
Sedgwick High School Karen Stucky
Shawnee Mission South High School Shelley Hinckley
Silver Lake High School Sarah Johnson
Smith Center High School Nick Linn
Smoky Valley High School Sharlene Ramsey
Solomon High School Micala Anderson
South Gray High School Rick Moyer
South Haven High School Diana Locke
Spring Hill High School Erica Book
St. James Academy Nancy Dorsey
St. John's-Tipton Catholic High School Marcy Kee
St. Mary's Colgan Cathy Oplotnik
St. Marys High School Jan Lueger
Sylvan-Lucas High School Linda Haring
Thomas More Prep-Marian Natausha Dreher
Thunder Ridge High School Alison Cole
Trego Community High School Kate Shubert
Trinity Catholic High School Jan Frieb
Uniontown High School Jackie Hall
Valley Center High School Melissa Segovia
Valley Heights High School Susan Steinfort
Wabaunsee High School Tracy Capoun
Wamego High School Cathy Foote
Washburn Rural High School Kevin Bordewick
Washington County High School Ashley Nutsch
Wellsville High School Eric Evans
West Elk High School Liz Hendricks
West Franklin High School Angie Corwine
Western Plains High School Pat Flax
Wheatland-Grinnell High School Shannon Foster
Wichita North High School Jessica Keys

 

 

 

 


 
Join Our Mailing List
Enter your name and email address below:

Name:
Email:
Subscribe  Unsubscribe 

Google

 

Web

www.kansasvolleyballassociation.org


Send mail to webmaster@kansasvolleyballassociation.org with questions or comments about this website.
Copyright 2004 - 2021 Kansas Volleyball Association
Last updated: 3/7/21